2016 IAA Newspaper
ILPC Winners
Contest | Place | Winners | School Name | Entry |
---|---|---|---|---|
News Writing | 1 | Layla Healy | Willow Springs MS | View |
News Writing | 2 | Sydney Heim, Lilly Yeager | Gorzycki MS | View |
News Writing | 3 | Morgan Sanders | Fulmore MS | View |
News Feature | 1 | Imogen Southerland | Gorzycki MS | View |
News Feature | 2 | Tyler Brucher, Layla Healy, Zowie Thornberg | Willow Springs MS | View |
News Feature | 3 | Benjamin Appel | Fulmore MS | View |
Editorial Writing | 1 | Staff | Fulmore MS | View |
Editorial Writing | 2 | Lydia Heisel | Fulmore MS | View |
Editorial Writing | 3 | Lily Hager | Willow Springs MS | View |
Sports News Story | 1 | Alex LeFort, Carter Satterwhite | Willow Springs MS | View |
Sports News Story | 2 | James Hayek, Trace Young | Gorzycki MS | View |
Sports News Story | 3 | Taylor Austin, Megan Feruson | Gorzycki MS | View |
Sports Feature Story | 1 | Katie Holme, Catarina Esteves | Gorzycki MS | View |
Sports Feature Story | 2 | Madeline Sanders, Grace Nguyen, Carter Satterwhite | Willow Springs MS | View |
Sports Feature Story | 3 | Rebecca Ply | Fulmore MS | View |
Feature Writing | 1 | Elijah Esteves, Avery Shelton | Gorzycki MS | View |
Feature Writing | 2 | Lily Hager | Willow Springs MS | View |
Feature Writing | 3 | Gabriel Scalzo | Fulmore MS | View |
Entertainment Review | 1 | Alexander Christou | Fulmore MS | View |
Entertainment Review | 2 | Alexander Christou | Fulmore MS | View |
Entertainment Feature | 1 | Hannah D' Iorio | Willow Springs MS | View |
Entertainment Feature | 2 | Lulu Butler, Lia Hopkinson | Willow Springs MS | View |
Entertainment Feature | 3 | Gabriel Scalzo | Fulmore MS | View |
Photo Story | 1 | Bethany Bissell, Rachael Moon | Fulmore MS | View |
Personal Column | 1 | Rebecca Ply | Fulmore MS | View |
Personal Column | 2 | Morgan Sanders | Fulmore MS | View |
Personal Opinion Column | 1 | Maddi Feen | Gorzycki MS | View |
Personal Opinion Column | 2 | Maddi Feen | Gorzycki MS | View |
Personal Opinion Column | 3 | Zoe Allison | Willow Springs MS | View |
Sports Column | 1 | Tate Shiono, Caden Colton | Gorzycki MS | View |
Opinion Writing Portfolio | 1 | Maddi Feen | Gorzycki MS | View |
Computer Art | 1 | Lyndon Su | Willow Springs MS | View |
Infographic/Sidebar | 1 | Callie Payne, Avery Shelton | Gorzycki MS | View |
Infographic/Sidebar | 2 | Maddi Feen | Gorzycki MS | View |
Infographic/Sidebar | 3 | Madeline Sanders, Sei Radhakrishnan | Willow Springs MS | View |
Cartoon | 1 | Olivia Bell | Gorzycki MS | View |
Cartoon | 2 | Gabriel Scalzo | Fulmore MS | View |
Page One Design | 1 | Samantha Gonzales | Gorzycki MS | View |
Page One Design | 2 | Jade Fattouh, Brooke Lugo | Gorzycki MS | View |
Page One Design | 3 | Shae Daugherty, Lyndon Su | Willow Springs MS | View |
Sports Page/Spread Design | 1 | Lydia Heisel | Fulmore MS | View |
Sports Page/Spread Design | 2 | Samantha Gonzales, Brooke Lugo, Olivia Bell | Gorzycki MS | View |
Sports Page/Spread Design | 3 | Samantha Gonzales, Brooke Lugo, Olivia Bell | Gorzycki MS | View |
Feature Page/Spread Design | 1 | Samantha Gonzales, Brooke Lugo, Olivia Bell | Gorzycki MS | View |
Feature Page/Spread Design | 2 | Lydia Heisel | Fulmore MS | View |
Feature Page/Spread Design | 3 | Samantha Gonzales, Brooke Lugo, Olivia Bell | Gorzycki MS | View |
Entertainment Page/Spread Design | 1 | Lulu Butler | Willow Springs MS | View |
News Page/Spread Design | 1 | Samantha Gonzales, Brooke Lugo, Olivia Bell | Gorzycki MS | View |
Editorial Page/Spread Design | 1 | Lydia Heisel | Fulmore MS | View |
Double-Truck Design | 1 | Madeline Sanders | Willow Springs MS | View |
Double-Truck Design | 2 | Madeline Sanders | Willow Springs MS | View |
Feature Photograph | 1 | Morgan Sanders | Fulmore MS | View |
Sports Action Photograph | 1 | Morgan Sanders | Fulmore MS | View |
Sports Action Photograph | 2 | Alejandro Serna | Fulmore MS | View |
Sports Action Photograph | 3 | Megan Williams | Gorzycki MS | View |
Portrait | 1 | Samantha Gonzales | Gorzycki MS | View |
Photo Portfolio | 1 | Zoe Allison | Willow Springs MS | View |
Headlines | 1 | Samantha Gonzales, Brooke Lugo, Olivia Bell | Gorzycki MS | View |
Contest | Place | Winners | School Name | Entry |
---|---|---|---|---|
News Writing | 1 | Kylea Gardner | Albany | View |
News Writing | 2 | Jordan Griffith | Archer City | View |
News Writing | 3 | Nicole Meek | Iraan | View |
News Feature | 1 | Genevieve Stunkard | Albany | View |
News Feature | 2 | Rylie Scott | Albany | View |
News Feature | 3 | Ethan Arguello | Iraan | View |
Editorial Writing | 1 | Lori Davis | Albany | View |
Editorial Writing | 2 | Lori Davis | Albany | View |
Sports News Story | 1 | Rachel Hill | Albany | View |
Sports News Story | 2 | Michael Cotter | Albany | View |
Sports News Story | 3 | Tanner Myers | Iraan | View |
Sports Feature Story | 1 | Rylie Scott | Albany | View |
Sports Feature Story | 2 | Morgan Knobloch | Archer City | View |
Sports Feature Story | 3 | Newt Koemel | Albany | View |
Feature Writing | 1 | Genevieve Stunkard | Albany | View |
Feature Writing | 2 | Morgan Knobloch | Archer City | View |
Feature Writing | 3 | Genevieve Stunkard | Albany | View |
Entertainment Review | 1 | Henry Kelly | Albany | View |
Entertainment Review | 2 | Morgan Knobloch | Archer City | View |
Entertainment Review | 3 | Henry Kelly | Albany | View |
Entertainment Feature | 1 | Henry Kelly | Albany | View |
Entertainment Feature | 2 | Genevieve Stunkard | Albany | View |
Entertainment Feature | 3 | Randy Aguirre | Iraan | View |
Photo Story | 1 | Curry Wilson | Albany | View |
Photo Story | 2 | Curry Wilson | Albany | View |
Personal Column | 1 | Curry Wilson | Albany | View |
Personal Column | 2 | Maurisha Murphy | Archer City | View |
Personal Column | 3 | Curry Wilson | Albany | View |
Personal Opinion Column | 1 | Chelsea Fowler | Archer City | View |
Personal Opinion Column | 2 | Kylea Gardner | Albany | View |
Personal Opinion Column | 3 | Maurisha Murphy | Archer City | View |
Sports Column | 1 | Michael Cotter | Albany | View |
Sports Column | 2 | Gavin Morris | Archer City | View |
In-Depth News/Feature Story | 1 | Nolan Davis | Albany | View |
In-Depth News/Feature Story | 2 | Genevieve Stunkard | Albany | View |
Student Art | 1 | Genevieve Stunkard | Albany | View |
Cartoon | 1 | Genevieve Stunkard | Albany | View |
Cartoon | 2 | Taylor Sims | Archer City | View |
Cartoon | 3 | Genevieve Stunkard | Albany | View |
Comic Strip | 1 | Maurisha Murphy | Archer City | View |
Comic Strip | 2 | Maurisha Murphy | Archer City | View |
Page One Design | 1 | Lori Davis | Albany | View |
Page One Design | 2 | Morgan Knobloch | Archer City | View |
Page One Design | 3 | Staff | Iraan | View |
Sports Page/Spread Design | 1 | Michael Cotter | Albany | View |
Sports Page/Spread Design | 2 | Michael Cotter | Albany | View |
Sports Page/Spread Design | 3 | Adrian Rios, Jacob Callahan | Iraan | View |
Feature Page/Spread Design | 1 | Kylea Gardner | Albany | View |
Feature Page/Spread Design | 2 | Kylea Gardner | Albany | View |
Feature Page/Spread Design | 3 | Nicole Meek, Alyssa King, Allison McGhee | Iraan | View |
Entertainment Page/Spread Design | 1 | Lori Davis | Albany | View |
Entertainment Page/Spread Design | 2 | Lori Davis | Albany | View |
News Page/Spread Design | 1 | Kylea Gardner | Albany | View |
News Page/Spread Design | 2 | Kylea Gardner | Albany | View |
News Page/Spread Design | 3 | Caleb Arias, Kelton Bales | Iraan | View |
Editorial Page/Spread Design | 1 | Lori Davis | Albany | View |
Editorial Page/Spread Design | 2 | Lori Davis | Albany | View |
General News Photograph | 1 | Curry Wilson | Albany | View |
General News Photograph | 2 | Alyssa King | Iraan | View |
General News Photograph | 3 | Curry Wilson | Albany | View |
Feature Photograph | 1 | Curry Wilson | Albany | View |
Feature Photograph | 2 | Curry Wilson | Albany | View |
Feature Photograph | 3 | Victor Lopez | Iraan | View |
Entertainment Photograph | 1 | Curry Wilson | Albany | View |
Entertainment Photograph | 2 | Adrian Rios | Iraan | View |
Entertainment Photograph | 3 | Adrian Rios | Iraan | View |
Sports Action Photograph | 1 | Rachel Hill | Albany | View |
Sports Action Photograph | 2 | Hunter Alexander | Iraan | View |
Sports Action Photograph | 3 | Nolan Davis | Albany | View |
Sports Feature Photograph | 1 | Curry Wilson | Albany | View |
Sports Feature Photograph | 2 | Hunter Alexander | Iraan | View |
Portrait | 1 | Kylea Gardner | Albany | View |
Captions | 1 | Staff | Albany | View |
Headlines | 1 | Staff | Albany | View |
Contest | Place | Winners | School Name | Entry |
---|---|---|---|---|
News Writing | 1 | Travis Cook | East Bernard | View |
News Writing | 2 | Bailey Muehlstein | Wall | View |
News Writing | 3 | Philip MacLemore | Vanguard College Prep | View |
News Feature | 1 | Aimee Rodriguez | White Oak | View |
News Feature | 2 | Lauren White | White Oak | View |
News Feature | 1 | Bailey Muehlstein | Wall | View |
Editorial Writing | 1 | Marissa Macha | East Bernard | View |
Editorial Writing | 2 | Mackenzie Brown | White Oak | View |
Editorial Writing | 3 | Marissa Macha | East Bernard | View |
Sports News Story | 1 | Zach Epstein | Yavneh Academy | View |
Sports News Story | 2 | Cade Palmer | White Oak | View |
Sports News Story | 3 | Philip MacLemore | Vanguard College Prep | View |
Sports Feature Story | 1 | Carlyn Mattson | Vanguard College Prep | View |
Sports Feature Story | 2 | Allison Gully | Wall | View |
Sports Feature Story | 3 | Claire Coker | East Bernard | View |
Feature Writing | 1 | Paige Kubenka | Wall | View |
Feature Writing | 2 | Marissa Macha | East Bernard | View |
Feature Writing | 3 | Mackenzie Brown | White Oak | View |
Entertainment Review | 1 | Sam Hall | Grace Prep | View |
Entertainment Review | 2 | Jacob Shipley | Grace Prep | View |
Entertainment Review | 3 | Mason Malone | White Oak | View |
Entertainment Feature | 1 | Sabrina Smith | White Oak | View |
Entertainment Feature | 2 | Ariella Cohen, Megan Lacritz | Yavneh Academy | View |
Entertainment Feature | 3 | Sammy Weyser | Yavneh Academy | View |
Photo Story | 1 | Kayla Rieger | East Bernard | View |
Photo Story | 2 | Colleen Pulpan | White Oak | View |
Photo Story | 3 | Mikayla McIntosh | Wall | View |
Personal Column | 1 | Austin Iske | White Oak | View |
Personal Column | 2 | Ariella Cohen | Yavneh Academy | View |
Personal Column | 3 | Skylar Tippetts | Geneva School of Boerne | View |
Personal Opinion Column | 1 | Louis Cohen | Yavneh Academy | View |
Personal Opinion Column | 2 | Cade Palmer | White Oak | View |
Personal Opinion Column | 3 | Cade Palmer | White Oak | View |
Sports Column | 1 | Nick Mcfarland | White Oak | View |
Opinion Writing Portfolio | 1 | Austin Iske | White Oak | View |
Opinion Writing Portfolio | 2 | Cade Palmer | White Oak | View |
Opinion Writing Portfolio | 3 | Philip MacLemore | Vanguard College Prep | View |
Student Art | 1 | Noah Benson | Geneva School of Boerne | View |
Student Art | 2 | Noah Benson | Geneva School of Boerne | View |
Student Art | 3 | Asher Schonbrunn | Yavneh Academy | View |
Computer Art | 1 | Megan Lacritz | Yavneh Academy | View |
Computer Art | 2 | Claire Padgett | Vanguard College Prep | View |
Computer Art | 3 | Ruth Wacker | Geneva School of Boerne | View |
Infographic/Sidebar | 1 | Benji Zoller, Megan Lacritz | Yavneh Academy | View |
Infographic/Sidebar | 2 | Cade Palmer | White Oak | View |
Infographic/Sidebar | 3 | Cade Palmer | White Oak | View |
Cartoon | 1 | Claire Padgett | Vanguard College Prep | View |
Cartoon | 2 | Michelle Holcombe | White Oak | View |
Comic Strip | 1 | Hanna Paine | White Oak | View |
Page One Design | 1 | Sabrina Smith | White Oak | View |
Page One Design | 2 | Cade Palmer | White Oak | View |
Page One Design | 3 | Benji Zoller, Megan Lacritz | Yavneh Academy | View |
Sports Page/Spread Design | 1 | Cade Palmer | White Oak | View |
Sports Page/Spread Design | 2 | Claudia Zapalac | East Bernard | View |
Sports Page/Spread Design | 3 | Jessica Wheeler | Geneva School of Boerne | View |
Feature Page/Spread Design | 1 | Jessica Wheeler | Geneva School of Boerne | View |
Feature Page/Spread Design | 2 | Cade Palmer | White Oak | View |
Feature Page/Spread Design | 3 | Benji Zoller | Yavneh Academy | View |
Entertainment Page/Spread Design | 1 | Mason Malone | White Oak | View |
Entertainment Page/Spread Design | 2 | Megan Lee | East Bernard | View |
Entertainment Page/Spread Design | 3 | Colleen Pulpan | White Oak | View |
News Page/Spread Design | 1 | Cade Palmer | White Oak | View |
News Page/Spread Design | 2 | Claire Colcer | East Bernard | View |
News Page/Spread Design | 3 | Mary Claire Brock | Geneva School of Boerne | View |
Editorial Page/Spread Design | 1 | Cade Palmer | White Oak | View |
Editorial Page/Spread Design | 2 | Cade Palmer | White Oak | View |
Editorial Page/Spread Design | 3 | Jonathan Nurko | Yavneh Academy | View |
Double-Truck Design | 1 | Cade Palmer | White Oak | View |
Double-Truck Design | 2 | Marissa Macha | East Bernard | View |
Double-Truck Design | 3 | Paige Kubenka | Wall | View |
General News Photograph | 1 | Jacqueline Knox | Geneva School of Boerne | View |
General News Photograph | 2 | Lauren Stolle | East Bernard | View |
General News Photograph | 3 | Jacob Turnage | Vanguard College Prep | View |
Feature Photograph | 1 | Jacob Turnage | Vanguard College Prep | View |
Feature Photograph | 2 | Ian Comuzzie | Geneva School of Boerne | View |
Feature Photograph | 3 | Alyssa Schultz | East Bernard | View |
Entertainment Photograph | 1 | CarLee Cadena | Crane | View |
Entertainment Photograph | 2 | Brandon Cook | White Oak | View |
Entertainment Photograph | 3 | Ian Comuzzie | Geneva School of Boerne | View |
Sports Action Photograph | 1 | Alyssa Schulte | East Bernard | View |
Sports Action Photograph | 2 | David Kim | Vanguard College Prep | View |
Sports Feature Photograph | 1 | Russell Zahradnik | East Bernard | View |
Sports Feature Photograph | 2 | Mikka Meza | Crane | View |
Sports Feature Photograph | 3 | Jacob Turnage | Vanguard College Prep | View |
Portrait | 1 | Russell Zahradnik | East Bernard | View |
Portrait | 2 | Ian Commuzzie | Geneva School of Boerne | View |
Portrait | 3 | Ian Commuzzie | Geneva School of Boerne | View |
Photo Portfolio | 1 | Russell Zahradnik | East Bernard | View |
Captions | 1 | Staff | White Oak | View |
Captions | 2 | Hadley Carr | East Bernard | View |
Captions | 3 | Paige Kubenka | Wall | View |
Headlines | 1 | Marissa Macha | East Bernard | View |
Headlines | 2 | Staff | White Oak | View |
Headlines | 3 | Allison Gully, Bean Scott | Wall | View |
Nameplate/Folios/Standing Heads | 1 | Austin Iske, Cade Palmer | White Oak | View |
Nameplate/Folios/Standing Heads | 2 | Philip MacLemore | Vanguard College Prep | View |
Contest | Place | Winners | School Name | Entry |
---|---|---|---|---|
News Writing | 1 | Samantha Knowles | Pleasant Grove | View |
News Writing | 2 | Jack Kieffeaber | Episcopal School of Dallas | View |
News Writing | 3 | Ben Northam, Abby Sanderson | Pleasant Grove | View |
News Feature | 1 | Philip Smart & Will Clark | St. Mark's | View |
News Feature | 2 | Layton Sussman | Episcopal School of Dallas | View |
News Feature | 3 | Noah Koecher, Reece Rabin, Davis Bailey | St. Mark's | View |
Editorial Writing | 1 | Jack Kieffaber | Episcopal School of Dallas | View |
Editorial Writing | 2 | John Crawford | St. Mark's | View |
Editorial Writing | 3 | Ann Blackmon | Fredericksburg | View |
Sports News Story | 1 | Jack Kieffaber | Episcopal School of Dallas | View |
Sports News Story | 2 | Case Lowry, Rish Basu | St. Mark's | View |
Sports News Story | 3 | Case Lowry, Will Forbes | St. Mark's | View |
Sports Feature Story | 1 | Case Lowry & Will Forbes | St. Mark's | View |
Sports Feature Story | 2 | Whitney Webb, Mary Katherine Nix | Episcopal School of Dallas | View |
Sports Feature Story | 3 | Case Lowry, Alec Dewar | St. Mark's | View |
Feature Writing | 1 | Crawford McCrary | St. Mark's | View |
Feature Writing | 2 | Margaret Siu | Episcopal School of Dallas | View |
Feature Writing | 3 | Freedom Bennett | Bullard | View |
Entertainment Review | 1 | Meredith Hessel | Episcopal School of Dallas | View |
Entertainment Review | 2 | Parker McWaters | St. Mark's | View |
Entertainment Review | 3 | Miranda Barker | Episcopal School of Dallas | View |
Entertainment Feature | 1 | Gopal Raman | St. Mark's | View |
Entertainment Feature | 2 | Gopal Raman, Anrit Reddy | St. Mark's | View |
Entertainment Feature | 3 | Emily Engstrom | Pleasant Grove | View |
Photo Story | 1 | Emily Engstrom | Pleasant Grove | View |
Photo Story | 2 | Gopal Raman | St. Mark's | View |
Photo Story | 3 | Emily Engstrom, Abby Sanderson | Pleasant Grove | View |
Personal Column | 1 | Avery Powell | St. Mark's | View |
Personal Column | 2 | Jack Kieffaber | Episcopal School of Dallas | View |
Personal Column | 3 | Ann Blackmon | Fredericksburg | View |
Personal Opinion Column | 1 | John Crawford | St. Mark's | View |
Personal Opinion Column | 2 | Davis Marsh | St. Mark's | View |
Personal Opinion Column | 3 | Abby Sanderson | Pleasant Grove | View |
Sports Column | 1 | Grace Conley | Episcopal School of Dallas | View |
Sports Column | 2 | Rish Basu | St. Mark's | View |
Sports Column | 3 | Vik Pattabin | St. Mark's | View |
Opinion Writing Portfolio | 1 | Will Clark | St. Mark's | View |
Opinion Writing Portfolio | 2 | Philip Smart | St. Mark's | View |
Opinion Writing Portfolio | 3 | Jack Kieffaber | Episcopal School of Dallas | View |
In Depth News/Feature Story | 1 | Rish Basu, Anrit Reddy & Zach Gilstrap | St. Mark's | View |
In Depth News/Feature Story | 2 | Samantha Knowles | Pleasant Grove | View |
In Depth News/Feature Story | 3 | Will Clark, Cameron Clark & Noah Koecher | St. Mark's | View |
In Depth News/Feature Package | 1 | Staff | St. Mark's | View |
In Depth News/Feature Package | 2 | Staff | St. Mark's | View |
In Depth News/Feature Package | 3 | Ben Northam, Abby Sanderson | Pleasant Grove | View |
Student Art | 1 | Joon Park | St. Mark's | View |
Student Art | 2 | Margaret Siu | Episcopal School of Dallas | View |
Student Art | 3 | Margaret Siu | Episcopal School of Dallas | View |
Computer Art | 1 | Meredith Hessel | Episcopal School of Dallas | View |
Computer Art | 2 | Abhi Thummala | St. Mark's | View |
Computer Art | 3 | Abhi Thummala | St. Mark's | View |
Infographic/Sidebar | 1 | Will Clark | St. Mark's | View |
Infographic/Sidebar | 2 | Matthew Conley | St. Mark's | View |
Infographic/Sidebar | 3 | Layton Sussman | Episcopal School of Dallas | View |
Cartoon | 1 | Margaret Siu | Episcopal School of Dallas | View |
Cartoon | 2 | Abhi Thummala | St. Mark's | View |
Cartoon | 3 | Zach Smith | Pleasant Grove | View |
Comic Strip | 1 | Margaret Siu | Episcopal School of Dallas | View |
Comic Strip | 2 | Graham Kirstein | St. Mark's | View |
Comic Strip | 3 | Graham Kirstein | St. Mark's | View |
Page One Design | 1 | Philip Smart, Avery Powell | St. Mark's | View |
Page One Design | 2 | Emily Engstrom, Ben Northam | Pleasant Grove | View |
Page One Design | 3 | Meredith Hessel & Layton Sussman | Episcopal School of Dallas | View |
Sports Page/Spread Design | 1 | Michael Patterson | Episcopal School of Dallas | View |
Sports Page/Spread Design | 2 | Emily Engstrom | Pleasant Grove | View |
Sports Page/Spread Design | 3 | Grace Conley | Episcopal School of Dallas | View |
Feature Page/Spread Design | 1 | Bradford Beck, David Marsh | St. Mark's | View |
Feature Page/Spread Design | 2 | Meredith Moderi | Episcopal School of Dallas | View |
Feature Page/Spread Design | 3 | Emily Engstrom | Pleasant Grove | View |
Entertainment Page/Spread Design | 1 | Meredith Hessel | Episcopal School of Dallas | View |
Entertainment Page/Spread Design | 2 | Gopal Raman | St. Mark's | View |
Entertainment Page/Spread Design | 3 | Emily Engstrom | Pleasant Grove | View |
News Page/Spread Design | 1 | Emily Engstrom | Pleasant Grove | View |
News Page/Spread Design | 2 | Philip Smart | St. Mark's | View |
News Page/Spread Design | 3 | Emily Engstrom | Pleasant Grove | View |
Editorial Page/Spread Design | 1 | John Crawford | St. Mark's | View |
Editorial Page/Spread Design | 2 | Meredith Hessel | Episcopal School of Dallas | View |
Editorial Page/Spread Design | 3 | Emily Engstrom | Pleasant Grove | View |
Double-Truck Design | 1 | Emily Engstrom | Pleasant Grove | View |
Double-Truck Design | 2 | Emily Engstrom | Pleasant Grove | View |
Double-Truck Design | 3 | Will Clark | St. Mark's | View |
General News Photograph | 1 | Staff | Fredericksburg | View |
General News Photograph | 2 | Arno Goertz | St. Mark's | View |
General News Photograph | 3 | Whitney Webb | Episcopal School of Dallas | View |
Feature Photograph | 1 | Ashlyn Clark | Pleasant Grove | View |
Feature Photograph | 2 | Arno Goertz | St. Mark's | View |
Feature Photograph | 3 | Faith Myers | Decatur | View |
Entertainment Photograph | 1 | Frank Thomas | St. Mark's | View |
Entertainment Photograph | 2 | Meghan Houston | Fredericksburg | View |
Entertainment Photograph | 3 | Alden James | St. Mark's | View |
Sports Action Photograph | 1 | Zach Naidu | St. Mark's | View |
Sports Action Photograph | 2 | Michael Patterson | Episcopal School of Dallas | View |
Sports Action Photograph | 3 | Ashlyn Clark | Pleasant Grove | View |
Sports Feature Photograph | 1 | Arno Goertz | St. Mark's | View |
Sports Feature Photograph | 2 | Brooke Loth | Fredericksburg | View |
Sports Feature Photograph | 3 | Trysten Mosley | Brownsboro | View |
Portrait | 1 | Philip Smart | St. Mark's | View |
Portrait | 2 | Arno Goertz | St. Mark's | View |
Portrait | 3 | Jedd Ramos | Pleasant Grove | View |
Photo Portfolio | 1 | Arno Goertz | St. Mark's | View |
Photo Portfolio | 2 | Brooke Loth | Fredericksburg | View |
Photo Portfolio | 3 | Alden James | St. Mark's | View |
Captions | 1 | Alissa Vandergriff | Brownsboro | View |
Captions | 2 | Staff | St. Mark's | View |
Captions | 3 | Lauren Moore, Kassidy Butler, Mallory Fuller, Jane Turchi | Fairfield | View |
Headlines | 1 | Meredith Hessel, Layton Sussman | Episcopal School of Dallas | View |
Headlines | 2 | Blake Moffett | Fredericksburg | View |
Headlines | 3 | Staff | St. Mark's | View |
Nameplate/Folios/Standing Heads | 1 | Staff | Pleasant Grove | View |
Nameplate/Folios/Standing Heads | 2 | Meredith Hessel, Layton Sussman | Episcopal School of Dallas | View |
Nameplate/Folios/Standing Heads | 3 | Alissa Vandergriff | Brownsboro | View |
Contest | Place | Winners | School Name | Entry |
---|---|---|---|---|
News Writing | 1 | Madeline Ramos | Burges | View |
News Writing | 2 | Katherine Clement | Hockaday | View |
News Writing | 3 | Jaedan Fiocca | Burges | View |
News Feature | 1 | Katherine Clement | Hockaday | View |
News Feature | 2 | Arionne Amezaga | Burges | View |
News Feature | 3 | Cortney Wood | Rider | View |
Editorial Writing | 1 | Eliza Cain | LBJ-LASA | View |
Editorial Writing | 2 | Madeline Ramos | Burges | View |
Editorial Writing | 3 | Eliza Cain | LBJ-LASA | View |
Sports News Story | 1 | Ashley Thomas | LBJ-LASA | View |
Sports News Story | 2 | Margarita Avalos | Burges | View |
Sports News Story | 3 | Robin Daemrich, Oliver Powers | LBJ-LASA | View |
Sports Feature Story | 1 | Odell Graham | Burges | View |
Sports Feature Story | 2 | Mary Orsak | Hockaday | View |
Sports Feature Story | 3 | Cortney Wood | Rider | View |
Feature Writing | 1 | Cheryl Hoa, Emily Fuller | Hockaday | View |
Feature Writing | 2 | Quinn Simpson | LBJ-LASA | View |
Feature Writing | 3 | Arionne Amezaga | Burges | View |
Entertainment Review | 1 | Jonathan Castro | Burges | View |
Entertainment Review | 2 | Alyssa Walker | Bastrop | View |
Entertainment Review | 3 | Sunila Steephen | Hockaday | View |
Entertainment Feature | 1 | Esahni Kishore | Hockaday | View |
Entertainment Feature | 2 | Jordan Steyer, Jonathan Castro | Burges | View |
Entertainment Feature | 3 | Justin Houts | Rider | View |
Photo Story | 1 | Claire Fletcher & Mercer Malakoff | Hockaday | View |
Photo Story | 2 | Sam Zern, Sammy Jarrar | LBJ-LASA | View |
Photo Story | 3 | Claire Fletcher, Harper Lay | Hockaday | View |
Personal Column | 1 | Erin Thomas | Hockaday | View |
Personal Column | 2 | Miranda Darne | Rider | View |
Personal Column | 3 | Amanda Kim | Hockaday | View |
Personal Opinion Column | 1 | Inaara Padani | Hockaday | View |
Personal Opinion Column | 2 | Eva Strelitz-Block | LBJ-LASA | View |
Personal Opinion Column | 3 | Esther Sanchez | Burges | View |
Sports Column | 1 | Isabel Saraleghi | LBJ-LASA | View |
Sports Column | 2 | Jack Love | Whitehouse | View |
Sports Column | 3 | Manisha Ratakonda | Hockaday | View |
Opinion Writing Portfolio | 1 | Meris McHaney | LBJ-LASA | View |
Opinion Writing Portfolio | 2 | Inaara Padani | Hockaday | View |
Opinion Writing Portfolio | 3 | Amanda Kim | Hockaday | View |
In Depth News/Feature Story | 1 | Amanda Kim, Jenny Zhu | Hockaday | View |
In Depth News/Feature Story | 2 | Logan Kramer | LBJ-LASA | View |
In Depth News/Feature Story | 3 | Madeline Ramos | Burges | View |
In Depth News/Feature Package | 1 | Staff | Burges | View |
In Depth News/Feature Package | 2 | Logan Kramer, Chloe Edmison | LBJ-LASA | View |
In Depth News/Feature Package | 3 | Victoria Mycue, Roxy Bonafont | LBJ-LASA | View |
Student Art | 1 | Kate Cooper | Hockaday | View |
Student Art | 2 | Omama Qureshi | Whitehouse | View |
Student Art | 3 | R’yn Miller | Rider | View |
Computer Art | 1 | Sofi Mira | Hockaday | View |
Computer Art | 2 | Claire Cannati | LBJ-LASA | View |
Computer Art | 3 | Sofi Mira | Hockaday | View |
Infographic/Sidebar | 1 | Ashna Kumar | Hockaday | View |
Infographic/Sidebar | 2 | Abby Kappelman | LBJ-LASA | View |
Infographic/Sidebar | 3 | Austria Arnold, Cheryl Hoa, Kate Cooper | Hockaday | View |
Cartoon | 1 | Omama Qureshi | Whitehouse | View |
Cartoon | 2 | Jonathan Espinosa | Crockett | View |
Cartoon | 3 | Victor Villanueva | Burges | View |
Comic Strip | 1 | Dorothy Nelson | Crockett | View |
Comic Strip | 2 | Emily Baschab | Hockaday | View |
Comic Strip | 3 | Dorothy Nelson | Crockett | View |
Page One Design | 1 | Erin Thomas, Amanda Kim | Hockaday | View |
Page One Design | 2 | Jonathan Castro | Burges | View |
Page One Design | 3 | Cortney Wood, Shannon Pyle, Miranda Darne | Rider | View |
Sports Page/Spread Design | 1 | Cortney Wood | Rider | View |
Sports Page/Spread Design | 2 | Robin Daemerich, Meagan Allgood | LBJ-LASA | View |
Sports Page/Spread Design | 3 | Jonathan Castro | Burges | View |
Feature Page/Spread Design | 1 | Shelby Walter, Cortney Wood | Rider | View |
Feature Page/Spread Design | 2 | Erin Thomas | Hockaday | View |
Feature Page/Spread Design | 3 | Shelby Walter, Cortney Wood | Rider | View |
Entertainment Page/Spread Design | 1 | Jonathan Castro | Burges | View |
Entertainment Page/Spread Design | 2 | Katherine Clement, Amanda Kim | Hockaday | View |
Entertainment Page/Spread Design | 3 | Chelsea Banawis& Meris McHaney | LBJ-LASA | View |
News Page/Spread Design | 1 | Ashna Kumar, Heidi Kim, Wendy Ho | Hockaday | View |
News Page/Spread Design | 2 | Omama Qureshi, Leslie Turner | Whitehouse | View |
News Page/Spread Design | 3 | Jonathan Castro | Burges | View |
Editorial Page/Spread Design | 1 | Jonathan Castro | Burges | View |
Editorial Page/Spread Design | 2 | Cortney Wood, Shannon Pyle & Miranda Darne | Rider | View |
Editorial Page/Spread Design | 3 | Omama Qureshi, Leslie Turner | Whitehouse | View |
Double-Truck Design | 1 | Jonathan Castro | Burges | View |
Double-Truck Design | 2 | Victoria Mycue, Roxy Bonafont | LBJ-LASA | View |
Double-Truck Design | 3 | Amanda Kim, Jenny Zhu, Wendy Ho | Hockaday | View |
General News Photograph | 1 | Genesis Barraza | Burges | View |
General News Photograph | 2 | Cassie Cook | Crockett | View |
General News Photograph | 3 | Jonathan Castro | Burges | View |
Feature Photograph | 1 | Carolina Campbell | Hockaday | View |
Feature Photograph | 2 | Adrian Gil | Burges | View |
Feature Photograph | 3 | Odell Graham | Burges | View |
Entertainment Photograph | 1 | Genesis Barraza | Burges | View |
Entertainment Photograph | 2 | Jack Love | Whitehouse | View |
Entertainment Photograph | 3 | Sadie Lidji | Hockaday | View |
Sports Action Photograph | 1 | Edwin Diaz | Burges | View |
Sports Action Photograph | 2 | Samantha Licon | Burges | View |
Sports Action Photograph | 3 | Jack Love | Whitehouse | View |
Sports Feature Photograph | 1 | Mikey Provenghi | Burges | View |
Sports Feature Photograph | 2 | Claire Fletcher | Hockaday | View |
Sports Feature Photograph | 3 | Mikey Provenghi | Burges | View |
Portrait | 1 | Amanda Kim | Hockaday | View |
Portrait | 2 | Genesis Barraza | Burges | View |
Portrait | 3 | Will Clark | Whitehouse | View |
Photo Portfolio | 1 | Claire Fletcher | Hockaday | View |
Headlines | 1 | Omama Qureshi | Whitehouse | View |
Headlines | 2 | Staff | Hockaday | View |
Headlines | 3 | Staff | LBJ-LASA | View |
Nameplate/Folios/Standing Heads | 1 | Jonathan Castro | Burges | View |
Nameplate/Folios/Standing Heads | 2 | Erin Thomas | Hockaday | View |
Nameplate/Folios/Standing Heads | 3 | Omama Qureshi | Whitehouse | View |
Contest | Place | Winners | School Name | Entry |
---|---|---|---|---|
News Writing | 1 | Katherine Stoeckl | Texas | View |
News Writing | 2 | Fiona Cohen | College Station HS | View |
News Writing | 3 | Emily Humble | Kingwood Park | View |
News Feature | 1 | Colton Johnson | Texas | View |
News Feature | 2 | AJ Jones, Lisa Liu | College Station HS | View |
News Feature | 3 | Rachel Wolleben | McCallum | View |
Editorial Writing | 1 | Natalie Murphy | McCallum | View |
Editorial Writing | 2 | Abby Hill | Texas | View |
Editorial Writing | 3 | Leah Crenshaw | Texas | View |
Sports News Story | 1 | Alex Miller | College Station | View |
Sports News Story | 2 | Jessica Emerson | Texas | View |
Sports News Story | 3 | Tyler Snell | Texas | View |
Sports Feature Story | 1 | Jessica Emerson | Texas | View |
Sports Feature Story | 2 | Annie Zhang | A&M Consolidated | View |
Sports Feature Story | 3 | Molly Crouch | Texas | View |
Feature Writing | 1 | Alex O' Gorman | Texas | View |
Feature Writing | 2 | Andy Ramirez | Bryan | View |
Feature Writing | 3 | Hannah Ilan | McCallum | View |
Entertainment Review | 1 | Ash Thomas | Wylie East | View |
Entertainment Review | 2 | Alex Miller, Rachel Grant | College Station HS | View |
Entertainment Review | 3 | Kat Smith | Kingwood Park | View |
Entertainment Feature | 1 | Emily Humble | Kingwood Park | View |
Entertainment Feature | 2 | Emily Humble | Kingwood Park | View |
Entertainment Feature | 3 | Meena Anderson, Josephine Clark | McCallum | View |
Photo Story | 1 | Maya Coplin, Alana Raper | McCallum | View |
Photo Story | 2 | Emily Aguilar, Odyssey Jones | Longview | View |
Photo Story | 3 | Jessica Blakeley, Gwen Murphy, Olivia Gabriel | Wylie East | View |
Personal Column | 1 | Olivia Garrett | A&M Consolidated | View |
Personal Column | 2 | Yanichka Ariunbold | A&M Consolidated | View |
Personal Column | 3 | Jessica Emerson | Texas | View |
Personal Opinion Column | 1 | Meena Anderson | McCallum | View |
Personal Opinion Column | 2 | Anna Cannon | Texas | View |
Personal Opinion Column | 3 | June Jeong | A&M Consolidated | View |
Sports Column | 1 | Jessica Emerson | Texas | View |
Sports Column | 2 | Ben Brown | McCallum | View |
Sports Column | 3 | Alex Miller | College Station HS | View |
Opinion Writing Portfolio | 1 | Anna Cannon | Texas | View |
Opinion Writing Portfolio | 2 | Jillian Cheney | Texas | View |
Opinion Writing Portfolio | 3 | Natalie Murphy | McCallum | View |
In Depth News/Feature Story | 1 | Annie Zhang, Stephanie Palazzolo | A&M Consolidated | View |
In Depth News/Feature Story | 2 | Annie Zhang, Rachel Lamb | A&M Consolidated | View |
In Depth News/Feature Story | 3 | Tyler Snell | Texas | View |
In Depth News/Feature Package | 1 | Molly Crouch | Texas | View |
In Depth News/Feature Package | 2 | Leah Crenshaw, Alex O’ Gorman, Jillian Cheney | Texas | View |
In Depth News/Feature Package | 3 | Anna Solcher, Alina Dhanani, Lisa Liu | College Station HS | View |
Student Art | 1 | Anita Ocampo | Wylie East | View |
Student Art | 2 | Alex O' Gorman | Texas | View |
Student Art | 3 | Colton Johnson | Texas | View |
Computer Art | 1 | Lisa Liu | College Station | View |
Computer Art | 2 | Tyler Snell | Texas | View |
Computer Art | 3 | Caroline May | Texas | View |
Infographic/Sidebar | 1 | Caroline May | Texas | View |
Infographic/Sidebar | 2 | Jay Williamson, Lauren Potter | Texas | View |
Infographic/Sidebar | 3 | Lisa Liu | College Station HS | View |
Cartoon | 1 | Alex O' Gorman | Texas | View |
Cartoon | 2 | Alex O' Gorman | Texas | View |
Cartoon | 3 | Cella Siegelman | College Station HS | View |
Page One Design | 1 | Alex O' Gorman, Rachel Lewis | Texas | View |
Page One Design | 2 | Caroline May, Rachel Lewis | Texas | View |
Page One Design | 3 | Amelia Kurk | College Station HS | View |
Sports Page/Spread Design | 1 | Alex Heo, Tye Shelton | Texas | View |
Sports Page/Spread Design | 2 | Anna Graves | Texas | View |
Sports Page/Spread Design | 3 | Alex Miller | College Station HS | View |
Feature Page/Spread Design | 1 | Grace Hickey, Lauren Potter | Texas | View |
Feature Page/Spread Design | 2 | Rachel Grant | College Station HS | View |
Feature Page/Spread Design | 3 | Lisa Liu | College Station HS | View |
Entertainment Page/Spread Design | 1 | Anna Graves, Tyler Snell | Texas | View |
Entertainment Page/Spread Design | 2 | Annie Zhang | A&M Consolidated | View |
Entertainment Page/Spread Design | 3 | Rachel Grant | College Station HS | View |
News Page/Spread Design | 1 | Anna Graves | Texas | View |
News Page/Spread Design | 2 | Rachel Grant | College Station HS | View |
News Page/Spread Design | 3 | Lauren Potter | Texas | View |
Editorial Page/Spread Design | 1 | Alex O' Gorman | Texas | View |
Editorial Page/Spread Design | 2 | Brooke Vincent | Wylie East | View |
Editorial Page/Spread Design | 3 | Haley Hegefeld | McCallum | View |
Double-Truck Design | 1 | Caroline May | Texas | View |
Double-Truck Design | 2 | Lisa Liu | College Station HS | View |
Double-Truck Design | 3 | Lisa Liu | College Station HS | View |
General News Photograph | 1 | Charlie Holden | McCallum | View |
General News Photograph | 2 | Kelly Petterson | Wylie East | View |
General News Photograph | 3 | Rachel Grant | College Station HS | View |
Feature Photograph | 1 | Alana Raper | McCallum | View |
Feature Photograph | 2 | Kimberly Gadberry | Flour Bluff | View |
Feature Photograph | 3 | Maribeth Wills | Wylie East | View |
Entertainment Photograph | 1 | Lisa Liu | College Station | View |
Entertainment Photograph | 2 | Charlie Holden | McCallum | View |
Entertainment Photograph | 3 | Zoe Hocker | McCallum | View |
Sports Action Photograph | 1 | Madeline Parish | Texas | View |
Sports Action Photograph | 2 | Mia Lovoi | Flour Bluff | View |
Sports Action Photograph | 3 | Maya Coplin | McCallum | View |
Sports Feature Photograph | 1 | Maya Coplin | McCallum | View |
Sports Feature Photograph | 2 | Ashley Callas | Crosby HS | View |
Sports Feature Photograph | 3 | Luke Pendley | Wylie East | View |
Portrait | 1 | Rachel Lewis | Texas | View |
Portrait | 2 | Brianna O' Shaughnessy | Texas | View |
Portrait | 3 | Maya Coplin | McCallum | View |
Photo Portfolio | 1 | Rachel Lewis | Texas | View |
Photo Portfolio | 2 | Charlie Holden | McCallum | View |
Photo Portfolio | 3 | Maya Coplin | McCallum | View |
Captions | 1 | Staff | Texas | View |
Captions | 2 | Staff | McCallum | View |
Captions | 3 | Remy Richard | Crosby HS | View |
Headlines | 1 | Rachel Grant | College Station | View |
Headlines | 2 | Staff | Texas | View |
Headlines | 3 | Staff | McCallum | View |
Nameplate/Folios/Standing Heads | 1 | Staff | Wylie East | View |
Nameplate/Folios/Standing Heads | 2 | Haley Hegefeld | McCallum | View |
Nameplate/Folios/Standing Heads | 3 | Staff | College Station HS | View |
Contest | Place | Winners | School Name | Entry |
---|---|---|---|---|
News Writing | 1 | Patton LaBelle | Pflugerville | View |
News Writing | 2 | Gianni Harvey | Smithson Valley | View |
News Writing | 3 | Dorian Murphy | Pflugerville | View |
News Feature | 1 | Yazan Abuashour | Alief Kerr | View |
News Feature | 2 | Amanda Goldsmith | Westlake | View |
News Feature | 3 | Delilah Rivera, Syeda Gilani | Stony Point | View |
Editorial Writing | 1 | Staff | Stony Point | View |
Editorial Writing | 2 | Keegan Miller | Smithson Valley | View |
Editorial Writing | 3 | Dorian Murphy | Pflugerville | View |
Sports News Story | 1 | Lila Lilljegahl | Rouse | View |
Sports News Story | 2 | Staff | Rouse | View |
Sports News Story | 3 | Jack Stenglein | Westlake | View |
Sports Feature Story | 1 | Dillon Tye | Allen | View |
Sports Feature Story | 2 | Casey Aguilar | Pflugerville | View |
Sports Feature Story | 3 | Destiny De la Paz | Rouse | View |
Feature Writing | 1 | Madeline Dupre | Westlake | View |
Feature Writing | 2 | Kennedy Huff, Antonija Antunovic | Pflugerville | View |
Feature Writing | 3 | Kyra Hernandez | Austin | View |
Entertainment Review | 1 | Rachel Boone | Stony Point | View |
Entertainment Review | 2 | Megan Shankle | Allen | View |
Entertainment Review | 3 | Macda Assefa | Alief Kerr | View |
Entertainment Feature | 1 | Chris Hawkins, Larissa Herold | Pflugerville | View |
Entertainment Feature | 2 | Casey Aguilar | Pflugerville | View |
Entertainment Feature | 3 | Lexy Connolly, Sage Sutton | Westlake | View |
Photo Story | 1 | Jordan Buie | Rouse | View |
Photo Story | 2 | Audrey Ashburn | Austin | View |
Photo Story | 3 | Alyssa Ochoa, Maddie Elliot, Krystian Martinez | Stony Point | View |
Personal Column | 1 | Elizabeth Mauthe | North Garland | View |
Personal Column | 2 | Sophia Ho | Westlake | View |
Personal Column | 3 | Austin Uresti | Jack C Hays | View |
Personal Opinion Column | 1 | Jack Stenglein | Westlake | View |
Personal Opinion Column | 2 | Violet Frohlich | Austin | View |
Personal Opinion Column | 3 | Preston Nieves | Pflugerville | View |
Sports Column | 1 | Caleb Wiesenhutter | Stony Point | View |
Sports Column | 2 | Trenton Daeschner | Pflugerville | View |
Sports Column | 3 | Trenton Daeschner | Pflugerville | View |
Opinion Writing Portfolio | 1 | Dorian Murphy | Pflugerville | View |
Opinion Writing Portfolio | 2 | Rachel Boone | Stony Point | View |
Opinion Writing Portfolio | 3 | Preston Nieves | Pflugerville | View |
In Depth News/Feature Story | 1 | Kennedy Huff, Antonio Antunovic | Pflugerville | View |
In Depth News/Feature Story | 2 | Jordan Buie | Rouse | View |
In Depth News/Feature Story | 3 | Syeda Gilani | Stony Point | View |
In Depth News/Feature Package | 1 | Zoya Zia | Stony Point | View |
In Depth News/Feature Package | 2 | Syeda Gilani, Johnny Nguyen | Stony Point | View |
In Depth News/Feature Package | 3 | Dorian Murphy, Patton LaBelle | Pflugerville | View |
Student Art | 1 | Laura Barbe | Cypress Woods | View |
Student Art | 2 | Izabella Solis | Stony Point | View |
Student Art | 3 | Laura Barbe | Cypress Woods | View |
Computer Art | 1 | Gia Buttliglione | Pflugerville | View |
Computer Art | 2 | Rebeccah Macias | Stony Point | View |
Computer Art | 3 | Anna Arocha, Amity Hibler | Austin | View |
Infographic/Sidebar | 1 | Madeline Dupre | Westlake | View |
Infographic/Sidebar | 2 | Syeda Gilani | Stony Point | View |
Infographic/Sidebar | 3 | Jack Wallace | Westlake | View |
Cartoon | 1 | Kat Weems | Stony Point | View |
Cartoon | 2 | Miranda Banner | Pflugerville | View |
Cartoon | 3 | Angelynn Ragland | Pflugerville | View |
Comic Strip | 1 | Belle Calderon | Rouse | View |
Comic Strip | 2 | Kat Weems | Stony Point | View |
Comic Strip | 3 | Miranda Banner | Pflugerville | View |
Page One Design | 1 | Sara Schleede | Allen | View |
Page One Design | 2 | Rebeccah Macias | Stony Point | View |
Page One Design | 3 | Michelle Contreras | Rouse | View |
Sports Page/Spread Design | 1 | Alyssa Jingling | Rouse | View |
Sports Page/Spread Design | 2 | Syeda Gilani, Caleb Wiesenhutter | Stony Point | View |
Sports Page/Spread Design | 3 | Cullen Lowder | Westlake | View |
Feature Page/Spread Design | 1 | Delilah Rivera, Syeda Gilani | Stony Point | View |
Feature Page/Spread Design | 2 | Kristin Nicol | Rouse | View |
Feature Page/Spread Design | 3 | Jack Wallace | Westlake | View |
Entertainment Page/Spread Design | 1 | Rebeccah Macias, Nayma Villalpando | Stony Point | View |
Entertainment Page/Spread Design | 2 | Kyra Hernandez | Austin | View |
Entertainment Page/Spread Design | 3 | Maddie Miller | Westlake | View |
News Page/Spread Design | 1 | Michelle Contreras | Rouse | View |
News Page/Spread Design | 2 | Alexandra Currie-Buckner | Austin | View |
News Page/Spread Design | 3 | Staff | Stony Point | View |
Editorial Page/Spread Design | 1 | Jack Stenglein | Westlake | View |
Editorial Page/Spread Design | 2 | Delilah Rivera, Izabella Solis | Stony Point | View |
Editorial Page/Spread Design | 3 | Julia Rasor | Westlake | View |
Double-Truck Design | 1 | Kristin Nicol | Rouse | View |
Double-Truck Design | 2 | Yutika Diwadkar, Zoya Zia | Stony Point | View |
Double-Truck Design | 3 | Jack Wallace | Westlake | View |
General News Photograph | 1 | Justin Whaling | Westlake | View |
General News Photograph | 2 | Madison Masters | Pflugerville | View |
General News Photograph | 3 | Mary Blanchard | Austin | View |
Feature Photograph | 1 | Julia Rasor | Westlake | View |
Feature Photograph | 2 | Lucy Wimmer | Westlake | View |
Feature Photograph | 3 | Lorenz Schuerk | Rouse | View |
Entertainment Photograph | 1 | Julia Rasor | Westlake | View |
Entertainment Photograph | 2 | Mercedes Ezeji | Pflugerville | View |
Entertainment Photograph | 3 | Sammi Jones | Jack C Hays | View |
Sports Action Photograph | 1 | Bailey Gold | Westlake | View |
Sports Action Photograph | 2 | Madison Masters | Pflugerville | View |
Sports Action Photograph | 3 | Mary Beth Burns | Westlake | View |
Sports Feature Photograph | 1 | Mary Beth Burns | Westlake | View |
Sports Feature Photograph | 2 | Claire Schaffer | Westlake | View |
Sports Feature Photograph | 3 | Madison Masters | Pflugerville | View |
Portrait | 1 | Mary Beth Burns | Westlake | View |
Portrait | 2 | Madison Masters | Pflugerville | View |
Portrait | 3 | Jake Breedlove | Westlake | View |
Photo Portfolio | 1 | Sara Herrera | Pflugerville | View |
Photo Portfolio | 2 | Madison Masters | Pflugerville | View |
Photo Portfolio | 3 | Nina Ferguson | John Marshall | View |
Captions | 1 | Staff | Stony Point | View |
Captions | 2 | Staff | Alief Kerr | View |
Captions | 3 | Staff | John Marshall | View |
Headlines | 1 | Staff | Rouse | View |
Headlines | 2 | Staff | Stony Point | View |
Headlines | 3 | Staff | Pflugerville | View |
Nameplate/Folios/Standing Heads | 1 | Staff | Alief Kerr | View |
Nameplate/Folios/Standing Heads | 2 | Kyra Hernandez | Austin | View |
Contest | Place | Winners | School Name | Entry |
---|---|---|---|---|
News Writing | 1 | Eliana Gutierrez | Akins | View |
News Writing | 2 | Courtney Cadenhead | McKinney Boyd | View |
News Writing | 3 | Odalys Delgado | Jersey Village | View |
News Feature | 1 | Andrew Cadena | Stevens | View |
News Feature | 2 | Sakshi Venkatraman | Coppell | View |
News Feature | 3 | Daniella Mercado | Stevens | View |
Editorial Writing | 1 | Staff | Holmes | View |
Editorial Writing | 2 | Madi McVan | Hendrickson | View |
Editorial Writing | 3 | Elyas Levens | James Bowie | View |
Sports News Story | 1 | Jacob De Hoyos | Stevens | View |
Sports News Story | 2 | Garrett Elliott | Martin | View |
Sports News Story | 3 | Adrian Uresti | Stevens | View |
Sports Feature Story | 1 | Jacob Fontaine | Marcus | View |
Sports Feature Story | 2 | Rachel Ramirez | Marcus | View |
Sports Feature Story | 3 | Malarie Ohrabka | Klein Collins | View |
Feature Writing | 1 | Ann Morris | Alief Hastings | View |
Feature Writing | 2 | Sanika Sule | Marcus | View |
Feature Writing | 3 | Violet Glenewinkel | James Bowie | View |
Entertainment Review | 1 | Brynne Herzfeld | Cinco Ranch | View |
Entertainment Review | 2 | Eliana Gutierrez | Akins | View |
Entertainment Review | 3 | Lauryn DeLaughter | McKinney Boyd | View |
Entertainment Feature | 1 | Matthew Rocha | Akins | View |
Entertainment Feature | 2 | Alex Walters | McKinney Boyd | View |
Entertainment Feature | 3 | Violet Glenewinkel | James Bowie | View |
Photo Story | 1 | Granger Coats | James Bowie | View |
Photo Story | 2 | Izzie Ramirez | McKinney Boyd | View |
Photo Story | 3 | Granger Coats | James Bowie | View |
Personal Column | 1 | Michelle Mullings | Marcus | View |
Personal Column | 2 | Gabby Sanchez | Hendrickson | View |
Personal Column | 3 | Jordyn Kazmouz | Bellaire | View |
Personal Opinion Column | 1 | Isabelle Seay | Stevens | View |
Personal Opinion Column | 2 | Victoria Falcon | Holmes | View |
Personal Opinion Column | 3 | Lin Vu | Jersey Village | View |
Sports Column | 1 | Joseph Krum | Coppell | View |
Sports Column | 2 | Katie Burton | Marcus | View |
Opinion Writing Portfolio | 1 | Madi McVan | Hendrickson | View |
Opinion Writing Portfolio | 2 | Amanda Livingston | Akins | View |
Opinion Writing Portfolio | 3 | Anna Ta | Klein Collins | View |
In Depth News/Feature Story | 1 | Victoria David | Klein Collins | View |
In Depth News/Feature Story | 2 | Amanda Livingston | Akins | View |
In Depth News/Feature Story | 3 | Sophie Young | Bellaire | View |
In Depth News/Feature Package | 1 | Staff | Marcus | View |
In Depth News/Feature Package | 2 | Staff | Marcus | View |
In Depth News/Feature Package | 3 | Staff | Hendrickson | View |
Student Art | 1 | Shane Anders | Hendrickson | View |
Student Art | 2 | Austin Banzon | Coppell | View |
Student Art | 3 | Shane Anders | Hendrickson | View |
Computer Art | 1 | Jesse Farquhar-Greth | Akins | View |
Computer Art | 2 | Rachel Buigas-Lopez | Coppell | View |
Computer Art | 3 | Kamyrn Bryce | James Bowie | View |
Infographic/Sidebar | 1 | Roland Calbillo, Jr. | Holmes | View |
Infographic/Sidebar | 2 | Gabe Robles | Akins | View |
Infographic/Sidebar | 3 | Rachel Buigas-Lopez | Coppell | View |
Cartoon | 1 | Blake Barto, Jesse Farquhar-Greth | Akins | View |
Cartoon | 2 | Manu Garikipati | Coppell | View |
Cartoon | 3 | Justin Martinez-Morfin | Stevens | View |
Comic Strip | 1 | Roland Calbillo, Jr. | Holmes | View |
Comic Strip | 2 | Roland Calbillo, Jr. | Holmes | View |
Comic Strip | 3 | Amber Lyn Keating | Bellaire | View |
Page One Design | 1 | Ashley Liu | Bellaire | View |
Page One Design | 2 | Isabelle Seay, Daniella Flores, Daniela Mercado | Stevens | View |
Page One Design | 3 | Ashley Liu, Vikram Setu | Bellaire | View |
Sports Page/Spread Design | 1 | Isabel Rosales | James Bowie | View |
Sports Page/Spread Design | 2 | Snovia Moiz | Cinco Ranch | View |
Sports Page/Spread Design | 3 | Rachel Buigas-Lopez | Coppell | View |
Feature Page/Spread Design | 1 | Rachel Buigas-Lopez | Coppell | View |
Feature Page/Spread Design | 2 | Samuel Teas, Jake Williams | Cinco Ranch | View |
Feature Page/Spread Design | 3 | Rachel Buigas-Lopez | Coppell | View |
Entertainment Page/Spread Design | 1 | Austin Banzon | Coppell | View |
Entertainment Page/Spread Design | 2 | Manu Garikipati | Coppell | View |
Entertainment Page/Spread Design | 3 | Casey Shrout | James Bowie | View |
News Page/Spread Design | 1 | Syerra Harris | Stevens | View |
News Page/Spread Design | 2 | Manu Garikipati | Coppell | View |
News Page/Spread Design | 3 | Rachel Buigas-Lopez | Coppell | View |
Editorial Page/Spread Design | 1 | Gabe Robles | Akins | View |
Editorial Page/Spread Design | 2 | Gabe Robles | Akins | View |
Editorial Page/Spread Design | 3 | Anna Ta | Klein Collins | View |
Double-Truck Design | 1 | Mikaela Arce | Madison | View |
Double-Truck Design | 2 | Rachel Buigas-Lopez | Coppell | View |
Double-Truck Design | 3 | Isabelle Seay, Madison Dudley | Stevens | View |
General News Photograph | 1 | Ale Garcia | Jersey Village | View |
General News Photograph | 2 | Mallorie Munoz | Coppell | View |
General News Photograph | 3 | Juan Torres | Jersey Village | View |
Feature Photograph | 1 | Ricardo Villegas | Akins | View |
Feature Photograph | 2 | Jessica Sweeten | Jersey Village | View |
Feature Photograph | 3 | Leslie Gonzalez | Jersey Village | View |
Entertainment Photograph | 1 | D' Shalon Williams | Akins | View |
Entertainment Photograph | 2 | Violet Glenewinkel | James Bowie | View |
Entertainment Photograph | 3 | Allie Goulding | Stevens | View |
Sports Action Photograph | 1 | Amanda Livingston | Akins | View |
Sports Action Photograph | 2 | Ricardo Villegas | Akins | View |
Sports Action Photograph | 3 | Christopher Hodge | Jersey Village | View |
Sports Feature Photograph | 1 | Lizbeth Perez | Holmes | View |
Sports Feature Photograph | 2 | Hannah Kazmouz | Bellaire | View |
Sports Feature Photograph | 3 | Joseph Mabry | Bellaire | View |
Portrait | 1 | Brooke Wyant | Marcus | View |
Portrait | 2 | Ricardo Villegas | Akins | View |
Portrait | 3 | Ricardo Villegas | Akins | View |
Photo Portfolio | 1 | Kiana Johnson | Stevens | View |
Photo Portfolio | 2 | Christine Le | Jersey Village | View |
Photo Portfolio | 3 | Ricardo Villegas | Akins | View |
Captions | 1 | Izzie Ramirez | McKinney Boyd | View |
Captions | 2 | Kiana Johnson | Stevens | View |
Captions | 3 | Staff | James Bowie | View |
Headlines | 1 | Staff | Hendrickson | View |
Headlines | 2 | Staff | Bellaire | View |
Headlines | 3 | Staff | Coppell | View |
Nameplate/Folios/Standing Heads | 1 | Amanda Livingston, Gabe Robles | Akins | View |
Nameplate/Folios/Standing Heads | 2 | Daniela Mercado, Daniella Flores | Stevens | View |
Nameplate/Folios/Standing Heads | 3 | Kamryn Bryce, Lauren Blevins | James Bowie | View |