Softball State Archives
Year | Conference | Champion | State Bracket | All-Tournament Team | Playoff Bracket |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2018-2019 | |||||
2018-2019 | 1A | Not available | Not available | Not available | Not available |
2018-2019 | 2A | Not available | Not available | Not available | Not available |
2018-2019 | 3A | Not available | Not available | Not available | Not available |
2018-2019 | 4A | Not available | Not available | Not available | Not available |
2018-2019 | 5A | Not available | Not available | Not available | Not available |
2018-2019 | 6A | Not available | Not available | Not available | Not available |
2017-2018 | |||||
2017-2018 | 1A | Slocum | State Bracket | All-Tournament Team | Not available |
2017-2018 | 2A | Bells | State Bracket | All-Tournament Team | Not available |
2017-2018 | 3A | Santa Gertrudis Academy | State Bracket | All-Tournament Team | Not available |
2017-2018 | 4A | Liberty | State Bracket | All-Tournament Team | Not available |
2017-2018 | 5A | Forney | State Bracket | All-Tournament Team | Not available |
2017-2018 | 6A | Humble Atascocita | State Bracket | All-Tournament Team | Not available |
2016-2017 | |||||
2016-2017 | 6A | Keller | State Bracket | All-Tournament Team | Playoff Bracket |
2016-2017 | 5A | Lewisville The Colony | State Bracket | All-Tournament Team | Playoff Bracket |
2016-2017 | 4A | Krum | State Bracket | All-Tournament Team | Playoff Bracket |
2016-2017 | 3A | Little River Academy | State Bracket | All-Tournament Team | Playoff Bracket |
2016-2017 | 2A | Bells | State Bracket | All-Tournament Team | Playoff Bracket |
2016-2017 | 1A | Slocum | State Bracket | All-Tournament Team | Playoff Bracket |
2015-2016 | |||||
2015-2016 | 6A | Keller | State Bracket | All-Tournament Team | Playoff Bracket |
2015-2016 | 5A | North Richland Hills Birdville | State Bracket | All-Tournament Team | Playoff Bracket |
2015-2016 | 4A | La Grange | State Bracket | All-Tournament Team | Playoff Bracket |
2015-2016 | 3A | West | State Bracket | All-Tournament Team | Playoff Bracket |
2015-2016 | 2A | Shiner | State Bracket | All-Tournament Team | Playoff Bracket |
2014-2015 | |||||
2014-2015 | 6A | Katy | State Bracket | All-Tournament Team | Playoff Bracket |
2014-2015 | 5A | Aledo | State Bracket | All-Tournament Team | Playoff Bracket |
2014-2015 | 4A | Huffman Hargrave | State Bracket | All-Tournament Team | Playoff Bracket |
2014-2015 | 3A | East Bernard | State Bracket | All-Tournament Team | Playoff Bracket |
2014-2015 | 2A | Shiner | State Bracket | All-Tournament Team | Playoff Bracket |
2013-2014 | 1A | Weimar | State Bracket | All-Tournament Team | Playoff Bracket |
2013-2014 | 2A | Crawford | State Bracket | All-Tournament Team | Playoff Bracket |
2013-2014 | 3A | La Grange | State Bracket | All-Tournament Team | Playoff Bracket |
2013-2014 | 4A | Aledo | State Bracket | All-Tournament Team | Playoff Bracket |
2013-2014 | 5A | Deer Park | State Bracket | All-Tournament Team | Playoff Bracket |
2006-2007 | |||||
2006-2007 | 4A | Boerne | State Bracket | Not available | Not available |
2005-2006 | 5A | Garland | State Bracket | Not available | Not available |
2005-2006 | 4A | Orange Little Cypress Mauriceville | State Bracket | Not available | Not available |
2005-2006 | 3A | West Columbia Columbia | State Bracket | Not available | Not available |
2005-2006 | 2A | Weimar | State Bracket | Not available | Not available |
2005-2006 | 1A | Clyde Eula | State Bracket | Not available | Not available |
2004-2005 | 5A | Keller | State Bracket | Not available | Not available |
2004-2005 | 4A | Brenham | State Bracket | Not available | Not available |
2004-2005 | 3A | La Grange | State Bracket | Not available | Not available |
2004-2005 | 2A | Elysian Fields | State Bracket | Not available | Not available |
2003-2004 | 5A | Fort Bend Elkins | State Bracket | Not available | Not available |
2003-2004 | 4A | Crowley | State Bracket | Not available | Not available |
2003-2004 | 3A | Lindale | State Bracket | Not available | Not available |
2003-2004 | 2A | Danbury | State Bracket | Not available | Not available |
2003-2004 | 2A | Danbury | State Bracket | Not available | Not available |
2003-2004 | 1A | Windthorst | State Bracket | Not available | Not available |
2002-2003 | 5A | Keller | State Bracket | Not available | Not available |
2002-2003 | 4A | Crowley | State Bracket | Not available | Not available |
2002-2003 | 3A | Kirbyville | State Bracket | Not available | Not available |
2002-2003 | 2A | Weimar | State Bracket | Not available | Not available |
2002-2003 | 1A | Flatonia | State Bracket | Not available | Not available |
2001-2002 | 1A | Shiner | State Bracket | Not available | Not available |
2001-2002 | 2A | Weimar | State Bracket | Not available | Not available |
2001-2002 | 3A | Splendora | State Bracket | Not available | Not available |
2001-2002 | 4A | Frisco | State Bracket | Not available | Not available |
2001-2002 | 5A | Bryan | State Bracket | Not available | Not available |
2000-2001 | 5A | Coppell | State Bracket | Not available | Not available |
2000-2001 | 4A | Smithson Valley | State Bracket | Not available | Not available |
2000-2001 | 3A | Sanger | State Bracket | Not available | Not available |
2000-2001 | 2A | Archer City | State Bracket | Not available | Not available |
2000-2001 | 1A | Shiner | State Bracket | Not available | Not available |
1999-2000 | 5A | Freeport Brazoswood | State Bracket | Not available | Not available |
1999-2000 | 4A | Weatherford | State Bracket | Not available | Not available |
1999-2000 | 3A | Kennedale | State Bracket | Not available | Not available |
1999-2000 | 2A | Troy | State Bracket | Not available | Not available |
1998-1999 | 5A | Richland | State Bracket | Not available | Not available |
1998-1999 | 4A | Magnolia | State Bracket | Not available | Not available |
1998-1999 | 3A | Waco Robinson | State Bracket | Not available | Not available |
1998-1999 | 2A | Alto | State Bracket | Not available | Not available |
1997-1998 | 5A | Klein Oak | State Bracket | Not available | Not available |
1997-1998 | 4A | Waco Midway | State Bracket | Not available | Not available |
1997-1998 | 3A | Kennedale | State Bracket | Not available | Not available |
1997-1998 | 2A | Coahoma | State Bracket | Not available | Not available |
1996-1997 | 5A | Not available | Not available | Not available | Not available |
1996-1997 | 4A | La Marque | State Bracket | Not available | Not available |
1996-1997 | 2A | Hawley | State Bracket | Not available | Not available |
1996-1997 | 3A | Pollak Central | State Bracket | Not available | Not available |
1995-1996 | 5A | Pearland | State Bracket | Not available | Not available |
1995-1996 | 4A | Brenham | State Bracket | Not available | Not available |
1995-1996 | 3A | Sweeny | State Bracket | Not available | Not available |
1995-1996 | 2A | Blooming Grove | State Bracket | Not available | Not available |
1994-1995 | 3A | Hawley | State Bracket | All-Tournament Team | Not available |
1994-1995 | 5A | Pasadena Dobie | State Bracket | All-Tournament Team | Not available |
1993-1994 | 3A | Mount Vernon | State Bracket | Not available | Not available |
1993-1994 | 5A | Angelton | State Bracket | Not available | Not available |
1992-1993 | 5A | State Bracket | All-Tournament Team | Not available | |
2012-2013 | 5A | Lewisville | State Bracket | All-Tournament Team | Playoff Bracket |
2012-2013 | 4A | Buda Hays | State Bracket | All-Tournament Team | Playoff Bracket |
2012-2013 | 3A | Lufkin Hudson | State Bracket | All-Tournament Team | Playoff Bracket |
2012-2013 | 2A | Pilot Point | State Bracket | All-Tournament Team | Playoff Bracket |
2012-2013 | 1A | Weimar | State Bracket | All-Tournament Team | Playoff Bracket |
2011-2012 | |||||
2011-2012 | 1A | Flatonia | State Bracket | All-Tournament Team | Playoff Bracket |
2011-2012 | 2A | Crawford | State Bracket | All-Tournament Team | Playoff Bracket |
2011-2012 | 3A | Lufkin Hudson | State Bracket | All-Tournament Team | Playoff Bracket |
2011-2012 | 4A | Spring Branch Smithson Valley | State Bracket | All-Tournament Team | Playoff Bracket |
2011-2012 | 5A | Deer Park | State Bracket | All-Tournament Team | Playoff Bracket |
2010-2011 | |||||
2010-2011 | 1A | Shiner | State Bracket | All-Tournament Team | Playoff Bracket |