2015 IAA Newspaper
Contest | Place | Winners | School Name | Entry |
---|---|---|---|---|
News Writing | 1 | Marcelle Downing-Blaisdell | Fulmore MS | View |
News Writing | 2 | Madi Appleton, Kat McLennan, C.G. Hartman, Marilyn Vasquez | Gorzycki MS | View |
News Writing | 3 | Gracie Sutherland | Willow Springs MS | View |
News Writing | HM | Gabriel Scalzo | Fulmore MS | |
News Feature | 1 | Michael Sugrue, Haydon Mayer | Gorzycki MS | View |
News Feature | 2 | Lily Hager | Willow Springs MS | View |
News Feature | 3 | Soleil Parks | Fulmore MS | View |
News Feature | HM | Camden Peavy | Fulmore MS | |
Editorial Writing | 1 | Alexandra Mosby | Pershing MS | View |
Editorial Writing | 2 | Jacqueline Schneider, Morgan Parker | Pershing MS | View |
Sports News Story | 1 | Will Baker, Carlos Canepa | Gorzycki MS | View |
Sports News Story | 2 | Carly Vale, Catarina Esteves | Gorzycki MS | |
Sports News Story | 3 | Jacqueline Schneider,Kirsty Leech | Pershing MS | View |
Sports News Story | HM | Jake Chamberlin | Willow Springs MS | |
Sports News Story | HM | Dayanara Melendez | Fulmore MS | |
Sports News Story | HM | Harrison Swales | Pershing MS | |
Sports Feature Story | 1 | Carlos Canepa, Will Baker, Zoe Hocker | Gorzycki MS | View |
Sports Feature Story | 2 | Grace Ngyuen | Willow Springs MS | View |
Sports Feature Story | 3 | Nathan Ochoa | Fulmore MS | View |
Sports Feature Story | HM | Maddie Ogden, Charlotte Dale | Pershing MS | |
Feature Writing | 1 | Gracie Sutherland | Willow Springs MS | View |
Feature Writing | 2 | Ethan Valdes, Amanda Pedneau | Gorzycki MS | View |
Feature Writing | 3 | Xander Christou | Fulmore MS | View |
Feature Writing | HM | Maddie Ogden, Charlotte Dale | Pershing MS | |
Entertainment Review | 1 | Xander Christou | Fulmore MS | View |
Entertainment Review | 2 | Xander Christou | Fulmore MS | View |
Entertainment Review | 3 | Alex Paulson | Gorzycki MS | View |
Entertainment Review | HM | Hannah D'Lorio | Willow Springs MS | |
Entertainment Review | HM | Colleen McClean | Pershing MS | |
Photo Story | 1 | Marcelle Downing-Blaisdell, Grace Bodine | Fulmore MS | View |
Photo Story | 2 | Bethany Bissell | Fulmore MS | View |
Personal Column | 1 | Abigail Omotayo | Willow Springs MS | View |
Personal Column | 2 | Gracie Sutherland | Willow Springs MS | View |
Personal Column | 3 | Katherine Rollins | Fulmore MS | View |
Personal Column | HM | Michael Batten | Pershing MS | |
Personal Opinion Column | 1 | Rachael Ply | Fulmore MS | View |
Personal Opinion Column | 2 | Morgan Sanders | Fulmore MS | View |
Sports Column | 1 | Maya Martinez | Fulmore MS | View |
Sports Column | 2 | Nathan Ochoa | Fulmore MS | View |
In-Depth News/Feature Story | 1 | Bella Castillo | Gorzycki MS | View |
In-Depth News/Feature Story | 2 | Gracie Sutherland, Braedyn Bruner | Willow Springs MS | View |
Computer Art | 1 | Jake Chamberlin | Willow Springs MS | View |
Computer Art | 2 | Jake Chamberlin | Willow Springs MS | View |
Infographic/Sidebar | 1 | Zoey Kenyon, Kline Stafford | Gorzycki MS | View |
Infographic/Sidebar | 2 | Jackson Kruse, Madison Orr | Gorzycki MS | View |
Infographic/Sidebar | 3 | Bethany Bissell | Fulmore MS | View |
Cartoon | 1 | Rachael Moon | Fulmore MS | View |
Page One Design | 1 | Staff | Gorzycki MS | View |
Page One Design | 2 | Jake Chamberlin | Willow Springs MS | View |
Page One Design | 3 | Bethany Bissell, Rachael Moon | Fulmore MS | View |
Sports Page/Spread Design | 1 | Staff | Gorzycki MS | View |
Sports Page/Spread Design | 2 | Rachael Moon, Bethany Bissell | Fulmore MS | View |
Sports Page/Spread Design | 3 | Staff | Fulmore MS | View |
Feature Page Design | 1 | Staff | Fulmore MS | View |
Feature Page Design | 2 | Madeline Sanders | Willow Springs MS | View |
Feature Page Design | 3 | Staff | Fulmore MS | View |
Entertainment Page/Spread Design | 1 | Staff | Gorzycki MS | View |
Entertainment Page/Spread Design | 2 | Staff | Fulmore MS | View |
Entertainment Page/Spread Design | 3 | Staff | Fulmore MS | View |
News Page/Spread Design | 1 | Staff | Gorzycki MS | View |
News Page/Spread Design | 2 | Lily Hager, Gaby Garcia | Willow Springs MS | View |
Editorial Page/Spread Design | 1 | Rachael Moon, Bethany Bissell | Fulmore MS | View |
Double-Truck Design | 1 | Gracie Sutherland, Braedyn Bruner | Willow Springs MS | View |
General News Photograph | 1 | Sophie Bega | Gorzycki MS | View |
General News Photograph | 2 | Zola Moore | Gorzycki MS | View |
Sports Action Photograph | 1 | Alejandro Serna | Fulmore MS | View |
Sports Action Photograph | 2 | Cate Louis | Gorzycki MS | View |
Sports Action Photograph | 3 | Madeline Sanders | Willow Springs MS | View |
Photo Portfolio | 1 | Will Baker | Gorzycki MS | View |
Headlines | 1 | Staff | Gorzycki MS | View |
Contest | Place | Winners | School Name | Entry |
---|---|---|---|---|
News Writing | 1 | Morgan Knobloch | Archer City | View |
News Writing | 2 | Morgan Knobloch | Archer City | View |
News Writing | 3 | Kylea Gardner | Albany HS | View |
News Writing | HM | Dylan Hanson | Haskell | |
News Feature | 1 | Curry Wilson | Albany HS | View |
News Feature | 2 | Breon Blair | Archer City | View |
News Feature | 3 | Lori Davis | Albany HS | View |
News Feature | HM | Maurisha Murphy | Archer City | |
Editorial Writing | 1 | Lori Davis | Albany HS | View |
Editorial Writing | 2 | Molly Lee | Albany HS | View |
Sports News Story | 1 | Curry Wilson | Albany HS | View |
Sports News Story | 2 | Michael Cotter | Albany HS | View |
Sports News Story | 3 | Henry Smith | Haskell HS | View |
Sports News Story | HM | Adrian Rios, Nina Petralba | Iraan HS | |
Sports Feature | 1 | Michael Cotter | Albany | View |
Sports Feature | 2 | Morgan Knobloch | Archer City | View |
Sports Feature | 3 | Rachel Hill | Albany | View |
Feature Writing | 1 | Morgan Knobloch | Archer City | View |
Feature Writing | 2 | Dylan Hanson | Haskell | View |
Feature Writing | 3 | Kylea Gardner | Albany | View |
Feature Writing | HM | Rachel Hill | Albany | |
Feature Writing | HM | Breezy Gibbs | Haskell | |
Entertainment Review | 1 | Morgan Knobloch | Archer City | View |
Entertainment Review | 2 | Rachel Hill | Albany | View |
Entertainment Review | 3 | Hailley Green | Albany | View |
Entertainment Feature | 1 | Hailley Green | Albany | View |
Entertainment Feature | 2 | Lori Davis | Albany | View |
Photo Story | 1 | Shelby Barton | Albany | View |
Photo Story | 2 | Shelby Barton | Albany | View |
Photo Story | 3 | Breezy Gibbs | Haskell | View |
Photo Story | HM | Jacie Klose | Haskell | |
Personal Column | 1 | Curry Wilson | Albany | View |
Personal Column | 2 | Kristen Mayes | Archer City | View |
Personal Column | 3 | Curry Wilson | Albany | View |
Personal Opinion Column | 1 | Molly Lee | Albany | View |
Personal Opinion Column | 2 | Chelsea Fowler | Archer City | View |
Personal Opinion Column | 3 | Molly Lee | Albany | View |
Sports Column | 1 | Dylan Hanson | Haskell | View |
Sports Column | 2 | Steve Phillips | Albany | View |
Sports Column | 3 | Morgan Wylie | Archer City | View |
Opinion Writing Portfolio | 1 | Molly Lee | Albany | View |
In-Depth News/Feature Story | 1 | Shelby Barton | Albany | View |
In-Depth News/Feature Story | 2 | Kylea Gardner | Albany | View |
Cartoon | 1 | Alannah Luce | Haskell | View |
Cartoon | 2 | Taylor Sims | Archer City | View |
Cartoon | 3 | Michala Huckabay | Albany | View |
Page One Design | 1 | Molly Lee | Albany | View |
Page One Design | 2 | Breezy Gibbs | Haskell | View |
Page One Design | 3 | Tanner Myers, Jordan Foster, Jacob Callahan | Iraan | View |
Sports Page Design | 1 | Molly Lee | Albany | View |
Sports Page Design | 2 | Jacie Klose | Haskell | View |
Sports Page Design | 3 | Michael Cotter | Albany | View |
Sports Page Design | HM | Jacob Callahan, Devan Griffin, Briley Willock | Iraan | |
Feature Page Design | 1 | Lori Davis | Albany | View |
Feature Page Design | 2 | Lori Davis | Albany | View |
Feature Page Design | 3 | Kristian Johnson, Daniel Loughran | Iraan | View |
Entertainment Page Design | 1 | Molly Lee | Albany | View |
Entertainment Page Design | 2 | Breon Blair | Archer City | View |
Entertainment Page Design | 3 | Curry Wilson | Albany | View |
News Page/Spread Design | 1 | Lori Davis | Albany | View |
Editorial Page/Spread Design | 1 | Curry Wilson | Albany | View |
Editorial Page/Spread Design | 2 | Curry Wilson | Albany | View |
General News Photograph | 1 | Shelby Barton | Albany HS | View |
General News Photograph | 2 | Breezy Gibbs | Haskell HS | View |
General News Photograph | 3 | Molly Lee | Albany HS | View |
General News Photograph | HM | Kayla Gibbs | Haskell HS | |
Feature Photograph | 1 | Molly Lee | Albany HS | View |
Feature Photograph | 2 | Breezy Gibbs | Haskell HS | View |
Feature Photograph | 3 | Molly Lee | Albany HS | View |
Feature Photograph | HM | Hunter Alexander | Iraan HS | |
Entertainment Photograph | 1 | Shelby Barton | Albany HS | View |
Entertainment Photograph | 2 | Molly Lee | Albany HS | View |
Sports Action Photograph | 1 | Molly Lee | Albany HS | View |
Sports Action Photograph | 2 | Kenna Ferguson | Haskell HS | View |
Sports Action Photograph | 3 | Leigh Ferguson | Haskell HS | View |
Sports Feature Photograph | 1 | Rachel Hill | Albany HS | View |
Sports Feature Photograph | 2 | Molly Lee | Albany HS | View |
Sports Feature Photograph | 3 | Kenna Ferguson | Haskell HS | View |
Portrait | 1 | Molly Lee | Albany HS | View |
Portrait | 2 | Hunter Alexander | Iraan HS | View |
Portrait | 3 | Molly Lee | Albany HS | View |
Photo Portfolio | 1 | Shelby Barton | Albany HS | View |
Photo Portfolio | 2 | Molly Lee | Albany HS | View |
Photo Portfolio | 3 | Hunter Alexander | Iraan HS | View |
Captions | 1 | Breezy Gibbs, Jacie Klose, Dylan Hanson | Haskell HS | View |
Captions | 2 | Molly Lee, Lori Davis | Albany HS | View |
Headlines | 1 | Katie McLemore, Breezy Gibbs, Dylan Handson | Haskell HS | View |
Headlines | 2 | Molly Lee, Lori Davis, Michael Cotter | Albany HS | View |
Contest | Place | Winners | School Name | Entry |
---|---|---|---|---|
News Writing | 1 | Delaney Young | Geneva School of Boerne | View |
News Writing | 2 | Sabrina Smith | White Oak HS | View |
News Writing | 3 | George Eichenberg | Vanguard College Prep | View |
News Writing | HM | Anthony Ramos | White Oak HS | |
News Writing | HM | Paige Kubenka | Wall HS | |
News Writing | HM | Kara Gertson | East Bernard HS | |
News Feature | 1 | Kara Gertson | East Bernard HS | View |
News Feature | 2 | Aimee Rodriguez | White Oak HS | View |
News Feature | 3 | Hattie Atkins | Geneva School of Boerne | View |
News Feature | HM | Anthony Ramos | White Oak HS | |
News Feature | HM | Travis Hlavinka | East Bernard HS | |
News Feature | HM | Henry Boehm | Vanguard College Prep | |
Editorial Writing | 1 | Kara Gertson, Michael Zapalac, Carson Swoboda | East Bernard HS | View |
Editorial Writing | 2 | Aimee Rodriguez | White Oak HS | View |
Editorial Writing | 3 | Kara Gertson, Michael Zapalac, Carson Swoboda | East Bernard HS | View |
Editorial Writing | HM | Ruth Wacker, Nick Patti | Geneva School of Boerne | |
Editorial Writing | HM | Madi Borden | White Oak HS | |
Editorial Writing | HM | Corey Bates, Sean Hollinshead | Geneva School of Boerne | |
Sports News Story | 1 | Austin Iske | White Oak HS | View |
Sports News Story | 2 | Carlyn Mattson | Vanguard College Prep | View |
Sports News Story | 3 | Austin Iske | White Oak HS | View |
Sports News Story | HM | Claudia Zapalac | East Bernard HS | |
Sports News Story | HM | Grace McDaniel | Grace Prep Academy | |
Sports News Story | HM | Travis Cook | East Bernard HS | |
Sports Feature Story | 1 | Grace Igler | Wall HS | View |
Sports Feature Story | 2 | Carson Swoboda | East Bernard HS | View |
Sports Feature Story | 3 | Aspen Reed | Wall HS | View |
Sports Feature Story | HM | Aimee Rodriguez | White Oak HS | |
Sports Feature Story | HM | Marissa Macha | East Bernard HS | |
Sports Feature Story | HM | Nour Hussein | White Oak HS | |
Feature Writing | 1 | Sofia Pedraza | Geneva School of Boerne | View |
Feature Writing | 2 | Mason Malone | White Oak HS | View |
Feature Writing | 3 | Sofia Pedraza | Geneva School of Boerne | View |
Feature Writing | HM | Allison Gully | Wall HS | |
Feature Writing | HM | Jenni Delaney | Vanguard College Prep | |
Feature Writing | HM | Michelle Holcomb | White Oak HS | |
Entertainment Review | 1 | Anthony Ramos | White Oak HS | View |
Entertainment Review | 2 | Corey Bates | Geneva School of Boerne | View |
Entertainment Review | 3 | Grace McDaniel | Grace Prep Academy | View |
Entertainment Review | HM | Mason Malone | White Oak HS | |
Entertainment Review | HM | Arianna Flores | Geneva School of Boerne | |
Entertainment Review | HM | Ben Hettick, Mackenzie Ocker | Wall HS | |
Entertainment Feature | 1 | Marissa Macha | East Bernard HS | View |
Entertainment Feature | 2 | Michael Zapalac | East Bernard HS | View |
Entertainment Feature | 3 | Abby Muehlstein | Wall HS | View |
Entertainment Feature | HM | Horatio Shen | Vanguard College Prep | |
Photo Story | 1 | Cade Palmer, Dailon Smith | White Oak HS | View |
Photo Story | 2 | Jacob Turange | Vanguard College Prep | View |
Photo Story | 3 | Michelle Holcomb, Maggie Brown | White Oak HS | View |
Photo Story | HM | Mikayla McIntosh | Wall HS | |
Photo Story | HM | Nathaniel Elwell | Vanguard College Prep | |
Photo Story | HM | Carson Swoboda | East Bernard HS | |
Personal Column | 1 | Marissa Macha | East Bernard HS | View |
Personal Column | 2 | Anthony Ramos | White Oak HS | View |
Personal Column | 3 | Michael Zapalac | East Bernard HS | View |
Personal Column | HM | Abby Muehlstein | Wall HS | |
Personal Column | HM | Nour Hussein | White Oak HS | |
Personal Column | HM | Abby Muehlstein | Wall HS | |
Personal Opinion Column | 1 | Michael Lester | Grace Prep Academy | View |
Personal Opinion Column | 2 | Cade Palmer | White Oak HS | View |
Personal Opinion Column | 3 | Mason Malone | White Oak HS | View |
Personal Opinion Column | HM | Clark Senter | Vanguard College Prep | |
Personal Opinion Column | HM | Delaney Young | Geneva School of Boerne | |
Personal Opinion Column | HM | Cooper Anderson | Vanguard College Prep | |
Sports Column | 1 | Phillip McClemore | Vanguard College Prep | View |
Sports Column | 2 | Michael Zapalac | East Bernard HS | View |
Sports Column | 3 | Austin Iske, Cade Palmer | White Oak HS | View |
Sports Column | HM | Aspen Reed | Wall HS | |
Sports Column | HM | Josh Hampton, Austin Iske, Cade Palmer, Nick McFarland | White Oak HS | |
Opinion Writing Portfolio | 1 | Cade Palmer | White Oak HS | View |
Opinion Writing Portfolio | 2 | Mason Malone | White Oak HS | View |
Opinion Writing Portfolio | 3 | Michael Zapalac | East Bernard HS | View |
Opinion Writing Portfolio | HM | Marissa Macha | East Bernard HS | |
In-Depth News/Feature Story | 1 | Henry Boehm | Vanguard College Prep | View |
In-Depth News/Feature Story | 2 | Mary Claire Brock | Geneva School of Boerne | View |
In-Depth News/Feature Story | 3 | Jenni Delaney | Vanguard College Prep | View |
In-Depth News/Feature Story | HM | Mason Malone | White Oak HS | |
In-Depth News/Feature Story | HM | Allison Gully | Wall HS | |
In-Depth News/Feature Story | HM | Cade Palmer | White Oak HS | |
In-Depth News/Feature Package | 1 | Anthony Ramos, Isaac Rodriguez | White Oak HS | View |
In-Depth News/Feature Package | 2 | Virginia Moga | White Oak HS | View |
Student Art | 1 | Summer Stolle | Geneva School of Boerne | View |
Student Art | 2 | Clara Reeves | East Bernard HS | View |
Student Art | 3 | Clara Reeves | East Bernard HS | View |
Computer Art | 1 | Karlie Daniels | Geneva School of Boerne | View |
Computer Art | 2 | Summer Stolle | Geneva School of Boerne | View |
Infographic/Sidebar | 1 | Ruth Wacker | Geneva School of Boerne | View |
Infographic/Sidebar | 2 | Travis Hlavinka | East Bernard HS | View |
Editorial Cartoon | 1 | Madi Borden, Hanna Paine | White Oak HS | View |
Editorial Cartoon | 2 | Kole Jordan | Grace Prep Academy | View |
Editorial Cartoon | 3 | Aimee Rodriguez, Hanna Paine | White Oak HS | View |
Editorial Cartoon | HM | Trevor Clifford | Geneva School of Boerne | |
Editorial Cartoon | HM | Clara Reeves | East Bernard HS | |
Editorial Cartoon | HM | Clara Reeves | East Bernard HS | |
Comic Strip | 1 | Hanna Paine | White Oak HS | View |
Comic Strip | 2 | Natalie Allen | White Oak HS | View |
Page One Design | 1 | Cade Palmer | White Oak HS | View |
Page One Design | 2 | Cade Palmer | White Oak HS | View |
Page One Design | 3 | Lacey Morris | Wall HS | View |
Page One Design | HM | Kara Gertson, Travis Cook | East Bernard HS | |
Page One Design | HM | Paige Kubena | Wall HS | |
Page One Design | HM | Reynolds Walker, Sofia Pedraza | Geneva School of Boerne | |
Sports Page/Spread Design | 1 | Austin Iske | White Oak HS | View |
Sports Page/Spread Design | 2 | Hunter Hamon | Geneva School of Boerne | View |
Sports Page/Spread Design | 3 | Cade Palmer | White Oak HS | View |
Sports Page/Spread Design | HM | Carson Swoboda | East Bernard HS | |
Sports Page/Spread Design | HM | Travis Hlavinka | East Bernard HS | |
Feature Page/Spread Design | 1 | Cade Palmer | White Oak HS | View |
Feature Page/Spread Design | 2 | Mary Claire Brock | Geneva School of Boerne | View |
Feature Page/Spread Design | 3 | Dailon Smith | White Oak HS | View |
Feature Page/Spread Design | HM | Hattie Atkins | Geneva School of Boerne | |
Feature Page/Spread Design | HM | Michael Zapalac | East Bernard HS | |
Feature Page/Spread Design | HM | Michael Zapalac | East Bernard HS | |
Entertainment Page/Spread Design | 1 | Skylar Tippetts | Geneva School of Boerne | View |
Entertainment Page/Spread Design | 2 | Aimee Rodriguez, Mason Malone | White Oak HS | View |
Entertainment Page/Spread Design | 3 | Aimee Rodriguez, Mason Malone | White Oak HS | View |
Entertainment Page/Spread Design | HM | Emma Ingram | Geneva School of Boerne | |
Entertainment Page/Spread Design | HM | Carson Swoboda | East Bernard HS | |
Entertainment Page/Spread Design | HM | Lindsey Fentress | Wall HS | |
News Page/Spread Design | 1 | Cade Palmer | White Oak HS | View |
News Page/Spread Design | 2 | Emma Ingram | Geneva School of Boerne | View |
News Page/Spread Design | 3 | Cade Palmer | White Oak HS | View |
News Page/Spread Design | HM | Kara Gertson | East Bernard HS | |
News Page/Spread Design | HM | Hattie Atkins | Geneva School of Boerne | |
News Page/Spread Design | HM | Connery Bowers | East Bernard HS | |
Editorial Page/Spread Design | 1 | Cade Palmer | White Oak HS | View |
Editorial Page/Spread Design | 2 | Mary Claire Brock, Jessica Wheeler | Geneva School of Boerne | View |
Editorial Page/Spread Design | 3 | Aimee Rodriguez, Mason Malone | White Oak HS | View |
Editorial Page/Spread Design | HM | Hattie Atkins | Geneva School of Boerne | |
Editorial Page/Spread Design | HM | Kara Gertson, Michael Zapalac, Carson Swoboda | East Bernard HS | |
Editorial Page/Spread Design | HM | Kara Gertson, Michael Zapalac, Carson Swoboda | East Bernard HS | |
Double-Truck Design | 1 | Jessica Wheeler | Geneva School of Boerne | View |
Double-Truck Design | 2 | Lacey Morris | Wall HS | View |
Double-Truck Design | 3 | Kara Gertson | East Bernard HS | View |
Double-Truck Design | HM | Carissa Georgelow | Geneva School of Boerne | |
Double-Truck Design | HM | Claudia Zapalac, Marissa Macha | East Bernard HS | |
Double-Truck Design | HM | Lacey Morris | Wall HS | |
General News Photograph | 1 | Nick McFarland | White Oak HS | View |
General News Photograph | 2 | Maddie Stork | East Bernard HS | View |
General News Photograph | 3 | Nour Hussein | White Oak HS | View |
General News Photograph | HM | Nathaniel Elwell | Vanguard College Prep | |
Feature Photograph | 1 | Maggie Brown | White Oak HS | View |
Feature Photograph | 2 | Russell Zahradnick | East Bernard HS | View |
Feature Photograph | 3 | Dailon Smith | White Oak HS | View |
Entertainment Photograph | 1 | Russell Zahradnick | East Bernard HS | View |
Entertainment Photograph | 2 | Dailon Smith | White Oak HS | View |
Entertainment Photograph | 3 | Brayden O'Neil | White Oak HS | View |
Sports Action Photograph | 1 | George Eichenberg | Vanguard College Prep | View |
Sports Action Photograph | 2 | Lauren Stolle | East Bernard HS | View |
Sports Action Photograph | 3 | Nour Hussein | White Oak HS | View |
Sports Action Photograph | HM | Brayden O'Neil | White Oak HS | |
Sports Action Photograph | HM | Jenni Delaney | Vanguard College Prep | |
Sports Feature Photograph | 1 | Luisa Soto | White Oak HS | View |
Sports Feature Photograph | 2 | Maddie Stork | East Bernard HS | View |
Sports Feature Photograph | 3 | Maggie Brown | White Oak HS | View |
Portrait | 1 | Amir Hamilton | Vanguard College Prep | View |
Portrait | 2 | Ian Commuzzi | Geneva School of Boerne | View |
Portrait | 3 | Maggie Cheatham | East Bernard HS | View |
Portrait | HM | Delaney Young | Geneva School of Boerne | |
Photo Portfolio | 1 | Russell Zahradnick | East Bernard HS | View |
Photo Portfolio | 2 | George Eichenberg | Vanguard College Prep | View |
Photo Portfolio | 3 | Dailon Smith | White Oak HS | View |
Photo Portfolio | HM | Maggie Brown | White Oak HS | |
Captions | 1 | Marissa Macha, Carson Swoboda, Kara Gertson, Jared Rejsek, Claudia Zapalac | East Bernard HS | View |
Captions | 2 | Madi Borden, Michelle Holcomb, Anthony Ramos, Aimee Rodriguez, Makenzie Goll | White Oak HS | View |
Captions | 3 | Abby Muehlstein, Lacey Morris, Jacob Reid, Paige Kubenka | Wall HS | View |
Headlines | 1 | Isaac Rodriguez, Madi Borden, Mason Malone, Aimee Rodriguez | White Oak HS | View |
Headlines | 2 | Lindsey Fentress, Mackenzie Ocker, Garrett Powers, Jacob Reid, Bailey Muehlstein | Wall HS | View |
Headlines | 3 | Michael Zapalac, Marissa Macha, Kara Gertson, Travis Cook, Claudia Zapalac | East Bernard HS | View |
Nameplate/Folios/Standing Heads | 1 | Cade Palmer | White Oak HS | View |
Contest | Place | Winners | School Name | Entry |
---|---|---|---|---|
News Writing | 1 | Meredith Hessel | Episcopal School of Dallas | View |
News Writing | 2 | Dream Lynx | Pleasant Grove HS | View |
News Writing | 3 | Matthew Conley | St. Mark's School of Texas | View |
News Writing | HM | Bradford Beck | St. Mark's School of Texas | |
News Writing | HM | Lucas Marchesani & Ben Northam | Pleasant Grove HS | |
News Writing | HM | Sarah Patterson & Jasmine Sierra | Seminole HS | |
News Feature | 1 | Will Clark | St. Mark's School of Texas | View |
News Feature | 2 | Victoria Siu | Episcopal School of Dallas | View |
News Feature | 3 | Vik Pattabi, Avery Powell & Matthew Conley | St. Mark's School of Texas | View |
News Feature | HM | Harry Hull | Episcopal School of Dallas | |
News Feature | HM | TJ Hinggins | Pleasant Grove HS | |
News Feature | HM | Alexis Dixon | Brownsboro HS | |
Editorial Writing | 1 | Cameron Clark | St. Mark's School of Texas | View |
Editorial Writing | 2 | Meredith Hessel | Episcopal School of Dallas | View |
Editorial Writing | 3 | Sarah Patterson | Seminole HS | View |
Editorial Writing | HM | Miranda R. Barker | Episcopal School of Dallas | |
Editorial Writing | HM | Cameron Clark | St. Mark's School of Texas | |
Editorial Writing | HM | Nancy Torres | Decatur HS | |
Sports News Story | 1 | Zach Naidu | St. Mark's School of Texas | View |
Sports News Story | 2 | Zach Naidu | St. Mark's School of Texas | View |
Sports News Story | 3 | Libby Blair | Pleasant Grove HS | View |
Sports News Story | HM | Arin Hindman | Seminole HS | |
Sports News Story | HM | Libby Blair | Pleasant Grove HS | |
Sports News Story | HM | Arin Hindman | Seminole HS | |
Sports Feature Story | 1 | Zach Naidu & Matthew Conley | St. Mark's School of Texas | View |
Sports Feature Story | 2 | Grace Conley | Episcopal School of Dallas | View |
Sports Feature Story | 3 | Philip Smart | St. Mark's School of Texas | View |
Sports Feature Story | HM | Connie Lee | Episcopal School of Dallas | |
Sports Feature Story | HM | Bradley Little | Graham HS | |
Sports Feature Story | HM | Delta Wise & Ann Blackmon | Fredericksburg HS | |
Feature Writing | 1 | Margaret Siu & Victoria Siu | Episcopal School of Dallas | View |
Feature Writing | 2 | Taylor Langdon | Pleasant Grove HS | View |
Feature Writing | 3 | Shourya Kumar, Matthew Conley & Vikram Pattabi | St. Mark's School of Texas | View |
Feature Writing | HM | Leyla Khotanzad | Episcopal School of Dallas | |
Feature Writing | HM | Kelsey Green | Bullard HS | |
Feature Writing | HM | Abhi Thummala & Davis Marsh | St. Mark's School of Texas | |
Entertainment Review | 1 | Parker McWatters | St. Mark's School of Texas | View |
Entertainment Review | 2 | Miranda R. Barker | Episcopal School of Dallas | View |
Entertainment Review | 3 | Alison McPherson & Alaina Van Pelt | Episcopal School of Dallas | View |
Entertainment Review | HM | Alyssa Ray | Graham HS | |
Entertainment Review | HM | Arin Hindman | Seminole HS | |
Entertainment Review | HM | Jacob Chernick | St. Mark's School of Texas | |
Entertainment Feature | 1 | Will Clark | St. Mark's School of Texas | View |
Entertainment Feature | 2 | Meredith Hessel | Episcopal School of Dallas | View |
Entertainment Feature | 3 | Cyrus Ganji & Shourya Kumar | St. Mark's School of Texas | View |
Entertainment Feature | HM | Taylor Langdon | Pleasant Grove HS | |
Photo Story | 1 | Esther Neufeld, Rubena Loewen & Amanda Peters | Seminole HS | View |
Photo Story | 2 | Mason Smith | St. Mark's School of Texas | View |
Photo Story | 3 | Taylor Langdon & Libby Blair | Pleasant Grove HS | View |
Photo Story | HM | Mason Smith | St. Mark's School of Texas | |
Photo Story | HM | Maricella Garcia | Fredericksburg HS | |
Photo Story | HM | Emily Engstrom | Pleasant Grove HS | |
Personal Column | 1 | Emily Engstrom | Pleasant Grove HS | View |
Personal Column | 2 | Grace Conley | Episcopal School of Dallas | View |
Personal Column | 3 | Jake Hardin | Brownsboro HS | View |
Personal Column | HM | TJ Hinggins | Pleasant Grove HS | |
Personal Column | HM | Jack Kieffaber | Episcopal School of Dallas | |
Personal Column | HM | Avery Powell | St. Mark's School of Texas | |
Personal Opinion Column | 1 | Libby Blair | Pleasant Grove HS | View |
Personal Opinion Column | 2 | Tate Curington | Episcopal School of Dallas | View |
Personal Opinion Column | 3 | Matthew Conley | St. Mark's School of Texas | View |
Personal Opinion Column | HM | Tate Curington | Episcopal School of Dallas | |
Personal Opinion Column | HM | Nancy Torres | Decatur HS | |
Personal Opinion Column | HM | Cyrus Ganji | St. Mark's School of Texas | |
Sports Column | 1 | Zach Naidu | St. Mark's School of Texas | View |
Sports Column | 2 | Philip Smart | St. Mark's School of Texas | View |
Sports Column | 3 | Michael Elias | Seminole HS | View |
Sports Column | HM | Michael Elias | Seminole HS | |
Sports Column | HM | Kendyl Stevens | Fredericksburg HS | |
Sports Column | HM | Matthew McManigle | Fredericksburg HS | |
Opinion Writing Portfolio | 1 | Matthew Conley | St. Mark's School of Texas | View |
Opinion Writing Portfolio | 2 | Cameron Clark | St. Mark's School of Texas | View |
Opinion Writing Portfolio | 3 | Emily Engstrom | Pleasant Grove HS | View |
Opinion Writing Portfolio | HM | Megan Hutson | Bullard HS | |
Opinion Writing Portfolio | HM | Savannah Burns | Fredericksburg HS | |
In-Depth News/Feature Story | 1 | Cameron Clark, Philip Smart & Shourya Kumar | St. Mark's School of Texas | View |
In-Depth News/Feature Story | 2 | Lucas Marchesani | Pleasant Grove HS | View |
In-Depth News/Feature Story | 3 | Shourya Kumar, Matthew Conley & Cyrus Ganji | St. Mark's School of Texas | View |
In-Depth News/Feature Story | HM | Lucas Marchesani & Ben Northam | Pleasant Grove HS | |
In-Depth News/Feature Story | HM | Leyla Khotanzad | Episcopal School of Dallas | |
In-Depth News/Feature Story | HM | Sarah Patterson & Jasmine Sierra | Seminole HS | |
In-Depth News/Feature Package | 1 | Matthew Conley, Vik Pattabi & Avery Powell | St. Mark's School of Texas | View |
In-Depth News/Feature Package | 2 | Layton Sussman, Mary Katherine Nix | Episcopal School of Dallas | View |
In-Depth News/Feature Package | 3 | Cameron Clark, Philip Smart & Shourya Kumar | St. Mark's School of Texas | View |
In-Depth News/Feature Package | HM | Emily Engstrom, Taylor Langdon, Lauren Davis & Ashley McKinney | Pleasant Grove HS | |
In-Depth News/Feature Package | HM | Gretchen Mahoney & Miranda R. Barker | Episcopal School of Dallas | |
In-Depth News/Feature Package | HM | Emily Engstrom & Taylor Langdon | Pleasant Grove HS | |
Student Art | 1 | Margaret Siu | Episcopal School of Dallas | View |
Student Art | 2 | Zuyva Sevilla | St. Mark's School of Texas | View |
Student Art | 3 | Victoria Siu | Episcopal School of Dallas | View |
Student Art | HM | Jake Froese | Seminole HS | |
Student Art | HM | Maggie Najera | Seminole HS | |
Student Art | HM | Zuyva Sevilla | St. Mark's School of Texas | |
Computer Art | 1 | Taylor Langdon | Pleasant Grove HS | View |
Computer Art | 2 | Zuyva Sevilla & Mason Smith | St. Mark's School of Texas | View |
Computer Art | 3 | Zuyva Sevilla | St. Mark's School of Texas | View |
Computer Art | HM | Carson Craytor | Pleasant Grove HS | |
Computer Art | HM | Bailee Green | Graham HS | |
Computer Art | HM | Bailee Green | Graham HS | |
Infographic/Sidebar | 1 | Zuyva Sevilla, Philip Smart | St. Mark's School of Texas | View |
Infographic/Sidebar | 2 | Layton Sussman | Episcopal School of Dallas | View |
Infographic/Sidebar | 3 | Zuyva Sevilla | St. Mark's School of Texas | View |
Infographic/Sidebar | HM | Tate Curington | Episcopal School of Dallas | |
Infographic/Sidebar | HM | Taylor Langdon | Pleasant Grove HS | |
Infographic/Sidebar | HM | Taylor Langdon | Pleasant Grove HS | |
Cartoon | 1 | Zuyva Sevilla | St. Mark's School of Texas | View |
Cartoon | 2 | Jake Froese | Seminole HS | View |
Cartoon | 3 | Zuyva Sevilla | St. Mark's School of Texas | View |
Cartoon | HM | Haley Groves | Pleasant Grove HS | |
Cartoon | HM | Jake Froese | Seminole HS | |
Cartoon | HM | Belton McMurray | Fredericksburg HS | |
Comic Strip | 1 | Walter Johnson | St. Mark's School of Texas | View |
Comic Strip | 2 | Walter Johnson | St. Mark's School of Texas | View |
Page One Design | 1 | Taylor Langdon | Pleasant Grove HS | View |
Page One Design | 2 | Saniha Aziz | Episcopal School of Dallas | View |
Page One Design | 3 | Taylor Langdon | Pleasant Grove HS | View |
Page One Design | HM | Matthew Conley | St. Mark's School of Texas | |
Page One Design | HM | Saniha Aziz | Episcopal School of Dallas | |
Page One Design | HM | Sarah Patterson | Seminole HS | |
Sports Page/Spread Design | 1 | Taylor Langdon | Pleasant Grove HS | View |
Sports Page/Spread Design | 2 | Zach Naidu & Philip Smart | St. Mark's School of Texas | View |
Sports Page/Spread Design | 3 | Taylor Langdon | Pleasant Grove HS | View |
Sports Page/Spread Design | HM | Arin Hindman | Seminole HS | |
Sports Page/Spread Design | HM | Zuyva Sevilla, Philip Smart | St. Mark's School of Texas | |
Sports Page/Spread Design | HM | Arin Hindman & Sara Fehr | Seminole HS | |
Feature Page/Spread Design | 1 | Saniha Aziz | Episcopal School of Dallas | View |
Feature Page/Spread Design | 2 | Connie Lee | Episcopal School of Dallas | View |
Feature Page/Spread Design | 3 | Davis Marsh & Abhi Thummala | St. Mark's School of Texas | View |
Feature Page/Spread Design | HM | Taylor Langdon | Pleasant Grove HS | |
Feature Page/Spread Design | HM | Kristyn Voyles | Brownsboro HS | |
Feature Page/Spread Design | HM | Shourya Kumar, Matthew Conley & Cyrus Ganji | St. Mark's School of Texas | |
Entertainment Page/Spread Design | 1 | Meredith Hessel & Connie Lee | Episcopal School of Dallas | View |
Entertainment Page/Spread Design | 2 | Taylor Langdon | Pleasant Grove HS | View |
Entertainment Page/Spread Design | 3 | Alison McPherson | Episcopal School of Dallas | View |
Entertainment Page/Spread Design | HM | Will Clark & Avery Powell | St. Mark's School of Texas | |
Entertainment Page/Spread Design | HM | Taylor Langdon | Pleasant Grove HS | |
Entertainment Page/Spread Design | HM | Will Clark | St. Mark's School of Texas | |
News Page/Spread Design | 1 | Davis Marsh | St. Mark's School of Texas | View |
News Page/Spread Design | 2 | Taylor Langdon | Pleasant Grove HS | View |
News Page/Spread Design | 3 | Taylor Langdon | Pleasant Grove HS | View |
News Page/Spread Design | HM | Anvit Reddy & Gopal Raman | St. Mark's School of Texas | |
News Page/Spread Design | HM | Kristyn Voyles | Brownsboro HS | |
News Page/Spread Design | HM | Aimie McAllester | Brownsboro HS | |
Editorial Page/Spread Design | 1 | Saniha Aziz | Episcopal School of Dallas | View |
Editorial Page/Spread Design | 2 | Taylor Langdon | Pleasant Grove HS | View |
Editorial Page/Spread Design | 3 | Cameron Clark | St. Mark's School of Texas | View |
Editorial Page/Spread Design | HM | Saniha Aziz | Episcopal School of Dallas | |
Editorial Page/Spread Design | HM | Sarah Patterson | Seminole HS | |
Editorial Page/Spread Design | HM | Maria Adams | Brownsboro HS | |
Double-Truck Design | 1 | Emily Engstrom | Pleasant Grove HS | View |
Double-Truck Design | 2 | Matthew Conley & Vik Pattabi | St. Mark's School of Texas | View |
Double-Truck Design | 3 | Taylor Langdon | Pleasant Grove HS | View |
Double-Truck Design | HM | Vik Pattabi & Zuyva Sevilla | St. Mark's School of Texas | |
Double-Truck Design | HM | Maria Adams | Brownsboro HS | |
Double-Truck Design | HM | Jennifer O'Neil | Fredericksburg HS | |
General News Photograph | 1 | Amanda Peters | Seminole HS | View |
General News Photograph | 2 | Mason Smith | St. Mark's School of Texas | View |
General News Photograph | 3 | Cheyenne Milford | Brownsboro HS | View |
General News Photograph | HM | Tessa Hurst | Pleasant Grove HS | |
General News Photograph | HM | Jennifer O'Neil | Fredericksburg HS | |
General News Photograph | HM | Mason Smith | St. Mark's School of Texas | |
Feature Photograph | 1 | Kirklan Capps | Pleasant Grove HS | View |
Feature Photograph | 2 | Esther Neufeld | Seminole HS | View |
Feature Photograph | 3 | Mason Smith | St. Mark's School of Texas | View |
Feature Photograph | HM | Markie Salazar | Seminole HS | |
Feature Photograph | HM | Manny Ayala | Fredericksburg HS | |
Feature Photograph | HM | Tamaria Manning | Brownsboro HS | |
Entertainment Photograph | 1 | Mason Smith | St. Mark's School of Texas | View |
Entertainment Photograph | 2 | Tessa Hurst | Pleasant Grove HS | View |
Entertainment Photograph | 3 | Mason Smith | St. Mark's School of Texas | View |
Sports Action Photograph | 1 | Gretchen Mahoney | Episcopal School of Dallas | View |
Sports Action Photograph | 2 | Esther Neufeld | Seminole HS | View |
Sports Action Photograph | 3 | Alaina Van Peit | Episcopal School of Dallas | View |
Sports Action Photograph | HM | Tessa Hurst | Pleasant Grove HS | |
Sports Action Photograph | HM | Mason Smith | St. Mark's School of Texas | |
Sports Action Photograph | HM | Jennifer O'Neil | Fredericksburg HS | |
Sports Feature Photograph | 1 | Kristyn Voyles | Brownsboro HS | View |
Sports Feature Photograph | 2 | Mason Smith | St. Mark's School of Texas | View |
Sports Feature Photograph | 3 | Mason Smith | St. Mark's School of Texas | View |
Sports Feature Photograph | HM | Tessa Hurst | Pleasant Grove HS | |
Sports Feature Photograph | HM | Katie McCorkle | Pleasant Grove HS | |
Portrait | 1 | Mason Smith | St. Mark's School of Texas | View |
Portrait | 2 | Mason Smith | St. Mark's School of Texas | View |
Portrait | 3 | Maricella Garcia | Fredericksburg HS | View |
Portrait | HM | Justin Woodson | Pleasant Grove HS | |
Portrait | HM | Kristyn Voyles | Brownsboro HS | |
Photo Portfolio | 1 | Mason Smith | St. Mark's School of Texas | View |
Photo Portfolio | 2 | Sarah Maze | Brownsboro HS | View |
Photo Portfolio | 3 | Tessa Hurst | Pleasant Grove HS | View |
Captions | 1 | Staff | St. Mark's School of Texas | View |
Captions | 2 | Kristyn Voyles | Brownsboro HS | View |
Captions | 3 | Taylor Langdon | Pleasant Grove HS | View |
Headlines | 1 | Staff | St. Mark's School of Texas | View |
Headlines | 2 | Staff | Episcopal School of Dallas | View |
Headlines | 3 | Staff | Pleasant Grove HS | View |
Headlines | HM | Kelsey Green, Erin Johnson & Breanna Jones | Bullard HS | |
Headlines | HM | Kristyn Voyles | Brownsboro HS | |
Headlines | HM | Staff | Fredericksburg HS | |
Nameplate/Folios/Standing Heads | 1 | Zuyva Sevilla, Matthew Conley, Shourya Kuman | St. Mark's School of Texas | View |
Nameplate/Folios/Standing Heads | 2 | Saniha Aziz | Episcopal School of Dallas | View |
Nameplate/Folios/Standing Heads | 3 | Staff | Pleasant Grove HS | View |
Nameplate/Folios/Standing Heads | HM | Kristyn Voyles | Brownsboro HS | |
Nameplate/Folios/Standing Heads | HM | Staff | Fredericksburg HS |
Contest | Place | Winners | School Name | Entry |
---|---|---|---|---|
News Writing | 1 | Larissa Valles | Burges | View |
News Writing | 2 | Esther Sanchez | Burges | View |
News Writing | 3 | Inaara Padani | Hockaday School | View |
News Feature | 1 | Sydney Garrett | A&M Consolidated | View |
News Feature | 2 | Annie Zhang | A&M Consolidated | View |
News Feature | 3 | Staff | Burges | View |
News Feature | HM | Jonathan Castro | Burges | |
Editorial Writing | 1 | Beka Pierson | Crockett | View |
Editorial Writing | 2 | Staff | Burges | View |
Editorial Writing | 3 | Beka Pierson | Crockett | View |
Sports News Story | 1 | Maddie Ramos | Burges | View |
Sports News Story | 2 | Austria Arnold | Hockaday School | View |
Sports News Story | 3 | Phillip Johns | Crockett HS | View |
Sports Feature | 1 | Staff | Burges | View |
Sports Feature | 2 | Erin Thomas | Hockaday School | View |
Sports Feature | 3 | Mario Rodriguez | George Ranch | View |
Sports Feature | HM | Tyler Fugua, Cole Morgan, Kate anderson | George Ranch | |
Sports Feature | HM | Sonya Xu | Hockaday School | |
Feature Writing | 1 | Faith Ishell | Hockaday School | View |
Feature Writing | 2 | Vanessa Calderon | Crockett | View |
Feature Writing | 3 | Annie Zhang | A&M Consolidated | View |
Feature Writing | HM | Claire Fletcher | Hockaday School | |
Entertainment Review | 1 | Amanda Kim | Hockaday School | View |
Entertainment Review | 2 | Esther Sanchez | Burges | View |
Entertainment Review | 3 | Hanna McGuiness | Crockett HS | View |
Entertainment Review | HM | Olivia Herzog | Bastrop | |
Entertainment Feature | 1 | Abraham Van Mitre | Burges | View |
Entertainment Feature | 2 | Esther Sanchez | Burges | View |
Entertainment Feature | 3 | Stephanie Palazzolo | A&M Consolidated | View |
Entertainment Feature | HM | Drew Wesley | George Ranch | |
Photo Story | 1 | Ari Amezaga | Burges | View |
Photo Story | 2 | Bryan Grayson | Burges | View |
Photo Story | 3 | Sydney Garrett | A&M Consolidated | View |
Personal Column | 1 | Amanda Herndon | Whitehouse | View |
Personal Column | 2 | Maddie Ramos | Burges | View |
Personal Column | 3 | Stephanie Palazzolo | A&M Consolidated | View |
Personal Opinion Column | 1 | Hanna McGuiness | Crockett | View |
Personal Opinion Column | 2 | Emma Espey | George Ranch | View |
Personal Opinion Column | 3 | Grace Elliott | George Ranch | View |
Personal Opinion Column | HM | Zach Kluver | A&M Consolidated | |
Sports Column | 1 | Marissa Vrba | George Ranch | View |
Sports Column | 2 | Austin Coats | A&M Consolidated | View |
In-Depth News/Feature Story | 1 | Alexis Espinosa | Hockaday School | View |
In-Depth News/Feature Story | 2 | Nicole Farrell | A&M Consolidated | View |
In-Depth News/Feature Story | 3 | Shilpa Saravanan, Austin Coats | A&M Consolidated | |
In-Depth News/Feature Package | 1 | Staff | Burges | View |
In-Depth News/Feature Package | 2 | Staff | Burges | View |
Student Art | 1 | Omama Qureshi | Whitehouse | View |
Student Art | 2 | Nathan Stiverson | Crockett | View |
Student Art | 3 | Omama Qureshi | Whitehouse | View |
Computer Art | 1 | Wendy Ho | Hockaday School | View |
Computer Art | 2 | Sofi Mira | Hockaday School | View |
Computer Art | 3 | Yazmin Luna | Tompkins | View |
Infographic/Sidebar | 1 | Staff | Burges | View |
Infographic/Sidebar | 2 | Leah Crisman | A&M Consolidated | View |
Infographic/Sidebar | 3 | Rojas Oliva | A&M Consolidated | View |
Cartoon | 1 | Omama Qureshi | Whitehouse | View |
Cartoon | 2 | Staff | Burges | View |
Cartoon | 3 | Nathan Striverson | Crockett | View |
Comic Strip | 1 | Audrey Lui | Tompkins | View |
Comic Strip | 2 | Audrey Lui | Tompkins | View |
Comic Strip | 3 | Nathan Striverson | Crockett | View |
Page One Design | 1 | Staff | Burges | View |
Page One Design | 2 | Alexis Espinosa | Hockaday School | View |
Page One Design | 3 | Rojas Oliva | A&M Consolidated | View |
Sports Page/Spread Design | 1 | Charlsea Lamb | Hockaday School | View |
Sports Page/Spread Design | 2 | Staff | Burges | View |
Sports Page/Spread Design | 3 | Catherine Jiang | Hockaday School | View |
Sports Page/Spread Design | HM | Stephanie Palazzolo | A&M Consolidated | |
Feature Page/Spread Design | 1 | Staff | Burges | View |
Feature Page/Spread Design | 2 | Annie Zhang | A&M Consolidated | View |
Feature Page/Spread Design | 3 | Staff | Bastrop | View |
Entertainment Page/Spread Design | 1 | Hanna McGuinness | Crockett | View |
Entertainment Page/Spread Design | 2 | Staff | Burges | View |
Entertainment Page/Spread Design | 3 | Shilpa Saravanan | A&M Consolidated | View |
News Page/Spread Design | 1 | Staff | Whitehouse | View |
News Page/Spread Design | 2 | Charlsea Lamb | Hockaday School | View |
News Page/Spread Design | 3 | Charlsea Lamb | Hockaday School | View |
Editorial Page/Spread Design | 1 | Staff | Whitehouse | View |
Editorial Page/Spread Design | 2 | Staff | Whitehouse | View |
Editorial Page/Spread Design | 3 | Staff | Burges | View |
Double-Truck Design | 1 | Staff | Burges | View |
Double-Truck Design | 2 | Kate Clement | Hockaday School | View |
Double-Truck Design | 3 | Shilpa Saravanan | A&M Consolidated | View |
Double-Truck Design | HM | Staff | Burges | |
Double-Truck Design | HM | Staff | A&M Consolidated | |
Feature Photograph | 1 | Victoria Martinez | Tompkins | View |
Feature Photograph | 2 | Staff | Burges | View |
Feature Photograph | 3 | Staff | Burges | View |
Entertainment Photograph | 1 | Staff | Burges | View |
Entertainment Photograph | 2 | Staff | Burges | View |
Sports Action Photograph | 1 | Staff | Burges | View |
Sports Action Photograph | 2 | Staff | Burges | View |
Sports Action Photograph | 3 | Sydney Garrett | A&M Consolidated | View |
Sports Action Photograph | HM | Staff | Tompkins | |
Sports Feature Photograph | 1 | Stephanie Pallazzolo | A&M Consolidated | View |
Sports Feature Photograph | 2 | Staff | Burges | View |
Portrait | 1 | Stephanie Pallazzolo | A&M Consolidated | View |
Portrait | 2 | Staff | Tompkins | View |
Photo Portfolio | 1 | Staff | Burges | View |
Photo Portfolio | 2 | Anna Richardson | George Ranch | View |
Captions | 1 | Staff | Burges | View |
Headlines | 1 | Staff | Burges | View |
Headlines | 2 | Jynn Schuhert, Austin Dominguez | Tomball | View |
Nameplate/Folios/Standing Heads | 1 | Staff | Burges | View |
Nameplate/Folios/Standing Heads | 2 | Staff | Hockaday School | View |
Nameplate/Folios/Standing Heads | 3 | Staff | Tompkins | View |
Contest | Place | Winners | School Name | Entry |
---|---|---|---|---|
News Writing | 1 | Joshlyn Thomas | Kingwood Park HS | View |
News Writing | 2 | Robert Hoover | Texas HS | View |
News Writing | 3 | Anna Arocha | Stephen F Austin HS | View |
News Writing | HM | Raga Justin | Texas HS | |
News Writing | HM | Jesse Baxter | Bryan HS | |
News Writing | HM | Ramon Walker | McCallum HS | |
News Feature | 1 | Jenna Ramsey | Stephen F Austin HS | View |
News Feature | 2 | Mary Stites | McCallum HS | View |
News Feature | 3 | Madeline Hunley | Texas HS | View |
News Feature | HM | Violet Frolich | Stephen F Austin HS | |
News Feature | HM | Mariah Guerrero | Bryan HS | |
News Feature | HM | Kayla Kurmaskie | College Station HS | |
Editorial Writing | 1 | Abby Jester & Emily Araiza | Longview HS | View |
Editorial Writing | 2 | Mary Stites | McCallum HS | View |
Editorial Writing | 3 | Tyler Snell | Texas HS | View |
Editorial Writing | HM | Brittany Creel | Wylie East HS | |
Editorial Writing | HM | Tyler Snell | Texas HS | |
Sports News Story | 1 | Alex Miller | College Station HS | View |
Sports News Story | 2 | Jessica Emerson | Texas HS | View |
Sports News Story | 3 | Alex Miller | College Station HS | View |
Sports News Story | HM | Emma Cunningham | McCallum HS | |
Sports News Story | HM | Elias Huerta | Stephen F Austin HS | |
Sports News Story | HM | Lucy Raleigh | Bryan HS | |
Sports Feature Story | 1 | Joshlyn Thomas | Kingwood Park HS | View |
Sports Feature Story | 2 | Claire Earnest | Longview HS | View |
Sports Feature Story | 3 | Robert Hoover | Texas HS | View |
Sports Feature Story | HM | Claire Earnest | Longview HS | |
Sports Feature Story | HM | Lauren Maynard | Texas HS | |
Sports Feature Story | HM | Nick Robertson | McCallum HS | |
Feature Writing | 1 | Lisa Liu | College Station HS | View |
Feature Writing | 2 | Molly Crouch | Texas HS | View |
Feature Writing | 3 | Ash Thomas | Wylie East HS | View |
Feature Writing | HM | Lisa Liu | College Station HS | |
Feature Writing | HM | Seren Villwock | McCallum HS | |
Feature Writing | HM | Raga Justin | Texas HS | |
Entertainment Review | 1 | Fiona Cohen, Lily Parsi & AJ Jones | College Station HS | View |
Entertainment Review | 2 | Carley Rogers | Wylie East HS | View |
Entertainment Review | 3 | Logan Test | Longview HS | View |
Entertainment Review | HM | Julie Potrykus, Kayla Kurmaskie & Zoe deBeurs | College Station HS | |
Entertainment Review | HM | Hannah Kempkes | Longview HS | |
Entertainment Feature | 1 | Orianne Elliott | Kingwood Park HS | View |
Entertainment Feature | 2 | Bethany Dowd | Texas HS | View |
Entertainment Feature | 3 | Emily Carroll | Rider HS | View |
Entertainment Feature | HM | Rachel Wolleben | McCallum HS | |
Entertainment Feature | HM | Maya Coplin | McCallum HS | |
Entertainment Feature | HM | Fiona Cohen | College Station HS | |
Photo Story | 1 | Maya Coplin | McCallum HS | View |
Photo Story | 2 | Savannah Pritchard | Texas HS | View |
Photo Story | 3 | Kristin Gooch | Wylie East HS | View |
Photo Story | HM | Hannah Brown | Longview HS | |
Photo Story | HM | Ana Szachacz | Stephen F Austin HS | |
Photo Story | HM | Mary Stites & Aiden Foster | McCallum HS | |
Personal Column | 1 | Daniel Wallach | Stephen F Austin HS | View |
Personal Column | 2 | Sean Saldana | Stephen F Austin HS | View |
Personal Column | 3 | Ahja Cherry | Texas HS | View |
Personal Column | HM | Orianne Elliott | Kingwood Park HS | |
Personal Column | HM | Lisa Liu | College Station HS | |
Personal Opinion Column | 1 | Robert Hoover | Texas HS | View |
Personal Opinion Column | 2 | Kylee Wing | Kingwood Park HS | View |
Personal Opinion Column | 3 | Rachel Wolleben | McCallum HS | View |
Personal Opinion Column | HM | Leah Crenshaw | Texas HS | |
Personal Opinion Column | HM | Haley Hegefeld | McCallum HS | |
Personal Opinion Column | HM | Alanis King | Bryan HS | |
Sports Column | 1 | Leah Crenshaw | Texas HS | View |
Sports Column | 2 | Ahja Cherry | Texas HS | View |
Sports Column | 3 | Andres Perez | Longview HS | View |
Opinion Writing Portfolio | 1 | Raga Justin | Texas HS | View |
Opinion Writing Portfolio | 2 | Orianne Elliott | Kingwood Park HS | View |
Opinion Writing Portfolio | 3 | Grace Hickey | Texas HS | View |
In-Depth News/Feature Story | 1 | Madeline Hunley | Texas HS | View |
In-Depth News/Feature Story | 2 | Hannah Brown | Longview HS | View |
In-Depth News/Feature Story | 3 | Rachel Wolleben | McCallum HS | View |
In-Depth News/Feature Story | HM | Andy Ramirez | Bryan HS | |
In-Depth News/Feature Story | HM | Hannah Brown | Longview HS | |
In-Depth News/Feature Story | HM | Julia Robertson | McCallum HS | |
In-Depth News/Feature Package | 1 | Caroline May, Tyler Snell & Maggie Coleman | Texas HS | View |
In-Depth News/Feature Package | 2 | Seren Villwock & Aiden Foster | McCallum HS | View |
In-Depth News/Feature Package | 3 | Hannah Brown | Longview HS | View |
In-Depth News/Feature Package | HM | Megan Paradowski & Lily Parsi | College Station HS | |
In-Depth News/Feature Package | HM | Staff | Kingwood Park HS | |
In-Depth News/Feature Package | HM | Caroline Purtle & Amanda Hackleman | Texas HS | |
Student Art | 1 | Triston Lister | Longview HS | View |
Student Art | 2 | Becky Nam | College Station HS | View |
Student Art | 3 | Alex O'Gorman | Texas HS | View |
Computer Art | 1 | Mary Stites & Aiden Foster | McCallum HS | View |
Computer Art | 2 | Madison Branch | Longview HS | View |
Computer Art | 3 | Fiona Cohen | College Station HS | View |
Infographic/Sidebar | 1 | Mary Stites | McCallum HS | View |
Infographic/Sidebar | 2 | Mary Stites | McCallum HS | View |
Infographic/Sidebar | 3 | Maggie Coleman | Texas HS | View |
Infographic/Sidebar | HM | Lisa Liu | College Station HS | |
Cartoon | 1 | David Rambo | College Station HS | View |
Cartoon | 2 | Alexander Iveroth | Texas HS | View |
Cartoon | 3 | Alex O'Gorman | Texas HS | View |
Cartoon | HM | Colin Youngblood | McCallum HS | |
Comic Strip | 1 | Michelle Fraire | Trevino Magnet School | View |
Page One Design | 1 | Maggie Coleman | Texas HS | View |
Page One Design | 2 | Mary Stites & Aiden Foster | McCallum HS | View |
Page One Design | 3 | Staff | Wylie East HS | View |
Page One Design | HM | Hannah Brown & Andrew Rivera | Longview HS | |
Page One Design | HM | Lisa Liu | College Station HS | |
Page One Design | HM | Maggie Coleman | Texas HS | |
Sports Page/Spread Design | 1 | Jessica Emerson | Texas HS | View |
Sports Page/Spread Design | 2 | Claire Earnest | Longview HS | View |
Sports Page/Spread Design | 3 | Jessica Emerson | Texas HS | View |
Sports Page/Spread Design | HM | Brooke Vincent | Wylie East HS | |
Feature Page/Spread Design | 1 | Hannah Brown | Longview HS | View |
Feature Page/Spread Design | 2 | Julie Potrykus | College Station HS | View |
Feature Page/Spread Design | 3 | Molly Crouch | Texas HS | View |
Feature Page/Spread Design | HM | Mary Stites | McCallum HS | |
Entertainment Page/Spread Design | 1 | Andrew Rivera | Longview HS | View |
Entertainment Page/Spread Design | 2 | Caroline May | Texas HS | View |
Entertainment Page/Spread Design | 3 | Kristin Gooch | Wylie East HS | View |
Entertainment Page/Spread Design | HM | Ana Szachacz | Stephen F Austin HS | |
Entertainment Page/Spread Design | HM | Lauren Potter | Texas HS | |
News Page/Spread Design | 1 | Tyler Snell | Texas HS | View |
News Page/Spread Design | 2 | Anna Graves | Texas HS | View |
News Page/Spread Design | 3 | Hannah Brown | Longview HS | View |
Editorial Page/Spread Design | 1 | Kristin McCasland | Texas HS | View |
Editorial Page/Spread Design | 2 | Haley Hegefeld | McCallum HS | View |
Editorial Page/Spread Design | 3 | Tyler Snell | Texas HS | View |
Editorial Page/Spread Design | HM | Rachel Wolleben | McCallum HS | |
Editorial Page/Spread Design | HM | Emily Araiza & Abby Jester | Longview HS | |
Double-Truck Design | 1 | Megan Paradowski | College Station HS | View |
Double-Truck Design | 2 | Maggie Coleman | Texas HS | View |
Double-Truck Design | 3 | Seren Villwock and Aiden Foster | McCallum HS | View |
Double-Truck Design | HM | Maggie Coleman | Texas HS | |
Double-Truck Design | HM | Brooke Vincent | Wylie East HS | |
General News Photograph | 1 | Odyssey Jones | Longview HS | View |
General News Photograph | 2 | Jessica Canales | Trevino Magnet School | View |
General News Photograph | 3 | Kelsi Brinkmeyer | Texas HS | View |
Feature Photograph | 1 | Savannah Pritchard | Texas HS | View |
Feature Photograph | 2 | Kimberly Gadberry | Flour Bluff HS | View |
Feature Photograph | 3 | Delilah Gonzalez | Trevino Magnet School | View |
Entertainment Photograph | 1 | Lizzy Jurden | Wylie East HS | View |
Entertainment Photograph | 2 | Aiden Foster | McCallum HS | View |
Entertainment Photograph | 3 | Savannah Pritchard | Texas HS | View |
Entertainment Photograph | HM | Rachel Grant | College Station HS | |
Sports Action Photograph | 1 | Alex Pitman | Wylie East HS | View |
Sports Action Photograph | 2 | Sarah Martell | Kingwood Park HS | View |
Sports Action Photograph | 3 | Alina Tang | Cedar Park HS | View |
Sports Action Photograph | HM | Brianna O'Shaughnessy | Texas HS | |
Sports Action Photograph | HM | Kimberly Gadberry | Flour Bluff HS | |
Sports Feature Photograph | 1 | Kelsi Brinkmeyer | Texas HS | View |
Sports Feature Photograph | 2 | Michael Turner | Wylie East HS | View |
Sports Feature Photograph | 3 | Kimberly Gadberry | Flour Bluff HS | View |
Sports Feature Photograph | HM | Melissa Hudson | Longview HS | |
Sports Feature Photograph | HM | Zach Baker | Texas HS | |
Portrait | 1 | Madison Jennings | Wylie East HS | View |
Portrait | 2 | Faith Rhone | Texas HS | View |
Portrait | 3 | Savannah Pritchard | Texas HS | View |
Photo Portfolio | 1 | Kimberly Gadberry | Flour Bluff HS | View |
Photo Portfolio | 2 | Kelsi Brinkmeyer | Texas HS | View |
Photo Portfolio | 3 | Maya Coplin | McCallum HS | View |
Photo Portfolio | HM | Elias Huerta | Stephen F Austin HS | |
Captions | 1 | Janet Nava, Meital Abraham & Lauren Kriss | Cedar Park HS | View |
Captions | 2 | Staff | Texas HS | View |
Captions | 3 | Brooke Vincent, Taylor Veracruz & Ash Thomas | Wylie East HS | View |
Headlines | 1 | Staff | Texas HS | View |
Headlines | 2 | Staff | McCallum HS | View |
Headlines | 3 | Staff | Bryan HS | View |
Nameplate/Folios/Standing Heads | 1 | Ellie Breed & Daniel Wallach | Stephen F Austin HS | View |
Nameplate/Folios/Standing Heads | 2 | Staff | Texas HS | View |
Nameplate/Folios/Standing Heads | 3 | Mary Stites and Seren Villwock | McCallum HS | View |
Contest | Place | Winners | School Name | Entry |
---|---|---|---|---|
News Writing | 1 | Justine Keth | Rockwall HS | View |
News Writing | 2 | Rachel Cooper | Westlake HS | View |
News Writing | 3 | Kennedy Huff, Emily Munoz | Pflugerville HS | View |
News Writing | HM | Keagan Miller | Smithson Valley HS | |
News Writing | HM | Kristin Nicol | Rouse HS | |
News Feature | 1 | Rachel Cooper | Westlake HS | View |
News Feature | 2 | Emily Munoz | Pflugerville HS | View |
News Feature | 3 | Layla Kalkout | Allen HS | View |
News Feature | HM | Patty Castillo | North Garland HS | |
News Feature | HM | Paige Megyesi | Rockwall HS | |
Editorial Writing | 1 | Staff | Stony Point HS | View |
Editorial Writing | 2 | Caleb Bradberry | Pflugerville HS | View |
Editorial Writing | 3 | Keagan Miller | Smithson Valley HS | View |
Sports News Story | 1 | Caleb Wisenhutter | Stony Point HS | View |
Sports News Story | 2 | Jariah Johnson | Rouse HS | View |
Sports News Story | 3 | Sarah Karda | Rockwall HS | View |
Sports News Story | HM | Trenton Daeschner | Pflugerville HS | |
Sports News Story | HM | Jacob Prothro | Westlake HS | |
Sports Feature Story | 1 | Rebeccah Macias | Stony Point HS | View |
Sports Feature Story | 2 | Jacob Prothro | Westlake HS | View |
Sports Feature Story | 3 | Monica Rao | Westlake HS | View |
Sports Feature Story | HM | John Carter Mons | Marshall HS | |
Sports Feature Story | HM | Jamie Mills | Lee HS | |
Sports Feature Story | HM | Trenton Daeschner | Pflugerville HS | |
Feature Writing | 1 | Emily Munoz | Pflugerville HS | View |
Feature Writing | 2 | Elise Coleman | North Garland HS | View |
Feature Writing | 3 | Monica Rao | Westlake HS | View |
Feature Writing | HM | Yutika Diwadkar | Stony Point HS | |
Entertainment Review | 1 | Michelle Fairorth | Westlake HS | View |
Entertainment Review | 2 | Rachel Boone | Stony Point HS | View |
Entertainment Review | 3 | Emily Munoz | Pflugerville HS | View |
Entertainment Review | HM | Ismael Carrizales | Marshall HS | |
Entertainment Review | HM | Rachel Cooper | Westlake HS | |
Entertainment Feature | 1 | Monica Rao | Westlake HS | View |
Entertainment Feature | 2 | Kat Weems | Stony Point HS | View |
Entertainment Feature | 3 | Paton LaBelle | Pflugerville HS | View |
Entertainment Feature | HM | Jocelyne Cisneros | Marshall HS | |
Photo Story | 1 | Syeda Gilani, Aaron Meyers | Stony Point HS | View |
Photo Story | 2 | Mikayla Calhoun, Emily Pack, Haley Rodriguez | Rouse HS | View |
Photo Story | 3 | Ruth Varghese | North Garland HS | View |
Photo Story | HM | Mercedes Ezeji | Pflugerville HS | |
Personal Column | 1 | Savannah Gilbert | Lee HS | View |
Personal Column | 2 | Leah Briggs | Pflugerville HS | View |
Personal Column | 3 | Zoya Zia | Stony Point HS | View |
Personal Column | HM | Gianni Harvey-Montgomery | Smithson Valley HS | |
Personal Column | HM | Jack Wallace | Westlake HS | |
Personal Opinion Column | 1 | Camille Nguyen | Kerr HS | View |
Personal Opinion Column | 2 | Alora Osborne | Stony Point HS | View |
Personal Opinion Column | 3 | Colleen Pletcher | Westlake HS | View |
Personal Opinion Column | HM | Antonija Antunovic | Pflugerville HS | |
Personal Opinion Column | HM | Stephanie Nguyen-Okwu | Pflugerville HS | |
Sports Column | 1 | Trenton Daeschner | Pflugerville HS | View |
Sports Column | 2 | Caleb Wiesenhutter | Stony Point HS | View |
Sports Column | 3 | Trenton Daeschner | Pflugerville HS | View |
Opinion Writing Portfolio | 1 | Katelyn Connolly | Westlake HS | View |
Opinion Writing Portfolio | 2 | Rachel Boone | Stony Point HS | View |
Opinion Writing Portfolio | 3 | Trenton Daeschner | Pflugerville HS | View |
Opinion Writing Portfolio | HM | Stephanie Nguyen-Okwu | Pflugerville HS | |
In-Depth News/Feature Story | 1 | Jacob Prothro | Westlake HS | View |
In-Depth News/Feature Story | 2 | Antonija Antunovic | Pflugerville HS | View |
In-Depth News/Feature Story | 3 | Paton LaBelle | Pflugerville HS | View |
In-Depth News/Feature Story | HM | Zoya Zia | Stony Point HS | |
In-Depth News/Feature Package | 1 | Kristin Nicol, Alyssa Jingling | Rouse HS | View |
In-Depth News/Feature Package | 2 | Staff | Westlake HS | View |
In-Depth News/Feature Package | 3 | Harrison Geosits | Allen HS | View |
In-Depth News/Feature Package | HM | Delilah Rivera | Stony Point HS | |
In-Depth News/Feature Package | HM | Syeda Gilani, Delilah Rivera, Rebecca Macias | Stony Point HS | |
Student Art | 1 | Ava Palmo | Westlake HS | View |
Student Art | 2 | Ashley Tran | Smithson Valley HS | View |
Student Art | 3 | Carla Shannon | John Marshall HS | View |
Computer Art | 1 | Alex Chavnes | Westlake HS | View |
Computer Art | 2 | Alyssa Andaverde, Hadiga Memon, Tuong Phile | Kerr HS | View |
Computer Art | 3 | Abraham DeLeon | North Garland HS | View |
Computer Art | HM | Angelynn Ragland | Pflugerville HS | |
Computer Art | HM | Tim Whaling | Westlake HS | |
Infographic/Sidebar | 1 | Alex Chavnes | Westlake HS | View |
Infographic/Sidebar | 2 | Rebeccah Macias | Stony Point HS | View |
Infographic/Sidebar | 3 | Delilah Rivera, Rebeccah Macias | Stony Point HS | View |
Infographic/Sidebar | HM | Alyssa jingling | Rouse HS | |
Infographic/Sidebar | HM | Laura Hallas | Allen HS | |
Cartoon | 1 | Ashley Tran | Smithson Valley HS | View |
Cartoon | 2 | Alex Chavnes | Westlake HS | View |
Cartoon | 3 | Belle Calderon | Rouse HS | View |
Comic Strip | 1 | Kat Weems | Stony Point HS | View |
Comic Strip | 2 | Angelynn Ragland | Pflugerville HS | View |
Comic Strip | 3 | Miranda Bomer | Pflugerville HS | View |
Page One Design | 1 | Rebeccah Macias | Stony Point HS | View |
Page One Design | 2 | Jordan Buie, Kristin Nicol | Rouse HS | View |
Page One Design | 3 | Miranda Bomer | Pflugerville HS | View |
Page One Design | HM | Mary Clark, Leah Kappayil | Central HS | |
Page One Design | HM | Caitlyn Kerbow | Westlake HS | |
Sports Page/Spread Design | 1 | Syeda Gilani | Stony Point HS | View |
Sports Page/Spread Design | 2 | Kristin Nicol | Rouse HS | View |
Sports Page/Spread Design | 3 | Peyton Richardson | Westlake HS | View |
Sports Page/Spread Design | HM | Sumit Nagav | Pflugerville HS | |
Sports Page/Spread Design | HM | Ashley Ousby, Rebecca Flores | Smithson Valley HS | |
Feature Page/Spread Design | 1 | Rebeccah Macias, Syeda Gilani | Stony Point HS | View |
Feature Page/Spread Design | 2 | Rebeccah Macias, Izabella Solis | Stony Point HS | View |
Feature Page/Spread Design | 3 | Anahi Castro, Alma Lopez, Des'Ree Willis | North Garland HS | View |
Feature Page/Spread Design | HM | Laura Hallas | Allen HS | |
Entertainment Page/Spread Design | 1 | Alyssa Jingling | Rouse HS | View |
Entertainment Page/Spread Design | 2 | Staff | Stony Point HS | View |
Entertainment Page/Spread Design | 3 | Amy Haokip | Kerr HS | View |
Entertainment Page/Spread Design | HM | Gianni Harvey-Montgomery | Smithson Valley HS | |
News Page/Spread Design | 1 | Cooper Kerbon | Westlake HS | View |
News Page/Spread Design | 2 | Delilah Rivera, Rebeccah Macias | Stony Point HS | View |
News Page/Spread Design | 3 | Michelle Contreras, Kristin Nicol | Rouse HS | View |
News Page/Spread Design | HM | Anahi Castro, Lynne Diaz, Karla Romero | North Garland HS | |
Editorial Page/Spread Design | 1 | Kristin Nicol | Rouse HS | View |
Editorial Page/Spread Design | 2 | Nicholas Petreley, Alora Osborne | Stony Point HS | View |
Editorial Page/Spread Design | 3 | Caitlyn Kerbon | Westlake HS | View |
Editorial Page/Spread Design | HM | Amy Haokip | Kerr HS | |
Double-Truck Design | 1 | Rebeccah Macias, Zoya Zia | Stony Point HS | View |
Double-Truck Design | 2 | Kristin Nicol | Rouse HS | View |
Double-Truck Design | 3 | Rachel Cooper | Westlake HS | View |
General News Photograph | 1 | Mercedes Ezeji | Pflugerville HS | View |
General News Photograph | 2 | Tim Whaling | Westlake HS | View |
General News Photograph | 3 | Clay Taylor | Rockwall HS | View |
General News Photograph | HM | Astrid Lomeli | John Marshall HS | |
General News Photograph | HM | Sean Companion | Rouse HS | |
Feature Photograph | 1 | Tim Whaling | Westlake HS | View |
Feature Photograph | 2 | Mercedes Ezeji | Pflugerville HS | View |
Feature Photograph | 3 | Sarah Karda | Rockwall HS | View |
Feature Photograph | HM | Cami Chamberlain | Rouse HS | |
Entertainment Photograph | 1 | Lucy Wimmer | Westlake HS | View |
Entertainment Photograph | 2 | Alex Corral Hernandez | Stony Point HS | View |
Entertainment Photograph | 3 | Kirsten Peterson | Rouse HS | View |
Entertainment Photograph | HM | Ed Herrera | Pflugerville HS | |
Sports Action Photograph | 1 | Tim Whaling | Westlake HS | View |
Sports Action Photograph | 2 | Ashtin Land | Rouse HS | View |
Sports Action Photograph | 3 | Tim Whaling | Westlake HS | View |
Sports Action Photograph | HM | Madison Masters | Pflugerville HS | |
Sports Feature Photograph | 1 | Caleb Wiesenhutter | Stony Point HS | View |
Sports Feature Photograph | 2 | Daniel Ebomwonyi | Pflugerville HS | View |
Sports Feature Photograph | 3 | Tim Whaling | Westlake HS | View |
Portrait | 1 | Tim Whaling | Westlake HS | View |
Portrait | 2 | Alex Unflat | Westlake HS | View |
Portrait | 3 | Hailey Miller | Rockwall HS | View |
Portrait | HM | Sarah Noriega | Marshall HS | |
Portrait | HM | Ed Herrera | Pflugerville HS | |
Photo Portfolio | 1 | Tim Whaling | Westlake HS | View |
Photo Portfolio | 2 | Mercedes Ezeji | Pflugerville HS | View |
Photo Portfolio | 3 | Eli Bevke | Pflugerville HS | View |
Photo Portfolio | HM | Lucy Wimmer | Westlake HS | |
Photo Portfolio | HM | Aaron Meyers | Stony Point HS | |
Captions | 1 | Mercedes Ezeji, Paton LaBelle | Pflugerville HS | View |
Captions | 2 | Staff | John Marshall HS | View |
Headlines | 1 | Staff | Kerr HS | View |
Headlines | 2 | Kristin Nicol, Alyssa Jingling, Destiny DeLaPaz | Rouse HS | View |
Headlines | 3 | Staff | Westlake HS | View |
Nameplate/Folios/Standing Heads | 1 | Staff | Stony Point HS | View |
Nameplate/Folios/Standing Heads | 2 | Amy Haokip | Kerr HS | View |
Contest | Place | Winners | School Name | Entry |
---|---|---|---|---|
News Writing | 1 | Emily Hale | Martin | View |
News Writing | 2 | Johanna Dakay | Akins | View |
News Writing | 3 | Amalia Trevino | Cy Fair | View |
News Writing | HM | Caitlin Devlin | James Bowie | |
News Writing | HM | Emilee Lopez | Stevens | |
News Writing | HM | Jacob Fontaine | Marcus | |
News Feature | 1 | Claire Weddle | Bellaire | View |
News Feature | 2 | Judith Sandoval | Stevens | View |
News Feature | 3 | Roberta Flores | Martin | View |
News Feature | HM | Hannah Kerns | Akins | |
News Feature | HM | Michelle Huang | Bellaire | |
News Feature | HM | Natalie Berry | Cy Fair | |
Editorial Writing | 1 | Amanda Livingston | Akins | View |
Editorial Writing | 2 | Sherilyn Morales | Martin | View |
Editorial Writing | 3 | Elyas Levens | James Bowie | View |
Editorial Writing | HM | Julianna Perez | Jersey Village | |
Editorial Writing | HM | Staff | Coppell | |
Editorial Writing | HM | Cara Crocker | Marcus | |
Sports News Story | 1 | JP Martinez | Stevens | View |
Sports News Story | 2 | Ricky Gonzalez | Stevens | View |
Sports News Story | 3 | Brenda amaya | Akins | View |
Sports News Story | HM | Isiah Strange | Akins | |
Sports Feature Story | 1 | Kylie Ruffino | Hendrickson | View |
Sports Feature Story | 2 | Jacob Fontaine | Marcus | View |
Sports Feature Story | 3 | Tyler Derickson | Akins | View |
Sports Feature Story | HM | Ricky Gonzalez, JP Martinez | Stevens | |
Sports Feature Story | HM | Julia Ryza | Cy Fair | |
Sports Feature Story | HM | Jaime Hardison | Marcus | |
Feature Writing | 1 | Nyssa Krusse | Hendrickson | View |
Feature Writing | 2 | Rachel Ramirez | Marcus | View |
Feature Writing | 3 | Gabrielle | Hendrickson | View |
Feature Writing | HM | Sarah Vanderpol | Coppell | |
Feature Writing | HM | Sofia Guevara | Cinco Ranch | |
Feature Writing | HM | John Sanchez | Cy Fair | |
Entertainment Review | 1 | Omar Guefta | Akins | View |
Entertainment Review | 2 | Emily Burleson | Cinco Ranch | View |
Entertainment Review | 3 | Kenny Jennings | akins | View |
Entertainment Review | HM | Stephanie Alexander | Coppell | |
Entertainment Review | HM | Greg Fails | Cy Fair | |
Entertainment Review | HM | Rosalind Williamson | Cypress Creek | |
Entertainment Feature | 1 | Madeleine Pierce | Cy Fair | View |
Entertainment Feature | 2 | Shelby Becker | James Bowie | View |
Entertainment Feature | 3 | Kelli Kutach | Cypress Woods | View |
Entertainment Feature | HM | Sarah Luna | Akins | |
Entertainment Feature | HM | Sofia Guevara | Cinco Ranch | |
Entertainment Feature | HM | Alyssa Schmidt | Marcus | |
Photo Story | 1 | Michael Galindo | Akins | View |
Photo Story | 2 | Ashley Stroud | James Bowie | View |
Photo Story | 3 | JP Martinez, Christopher Fanick | Stevens | View |
Photo Story | HM | Michael Galindo | Akins | |
Photo Story | HM | Staff | Jersey Village | |
Personal Column | 1 | Kara Hallam | Coppell | View |
Personal Column | 2 | Emma Cummins | Coppell | View |
Personal Column | 3 | Bayan Hammad | Martin | View |
Personal Column | HM | Madeleine Pierce | Cy Fair Marcus | |
Personal Column | HM | Austin Rickerson | Marcus | |
Personal Opinion Column | 1 | Alyssa Schmidt | Marcus | View |
Personal Opinion Column | 2 | Snovia Moiz | Cinco Ranch | View |
Personal Opinion Column | 3 | Alexander Dalton | Coppell | View |
Personal Opinion Column | HM | Nicole Ramirez | Stevens | |
Personal Opinion Column | HM | Will Scales | Jersey Village | |
Personal Opinion Column | HM | Austin Rickerson | Marcus | |
Sports Column | 1 | Austin Rickerson | Marcus | View |
Sports Column | 2 | Darci Walton | Marcus | View |
Sports Column | 3 | Ashlen Lusk | Bellaire | View |
Opinion Writing Portfolio | 1 | Elyas Levens | James Bowie | View |
Opinion Writing Portfolio | 2 | Sakshi Venkatraman | Coppell | View |
Opinion Writing Portfolio | 3 | Caline Forward | Cypress Creek | View |
Opinion Writing Portfolio | HM | Maria Mendez | Hendrickson | |
Opinion Writing Portfolio | HM | Austin Rickerson | Marcus | |
In-Depth News/Feature Story | 1 | Sofia Guevara | Cinco Ranch | View |
In-Depth News/Feature Story | 2 | Madison Grisham, Kaitlyn Rosenbaum | Martin | View |
In-Depth News/Feature Story | 3 | Stephanie Alexander | Coppell | View |
In-Depth News/Feature Story | HM | Sydney Koscinski | Stevens | |
In-Depth News/Feature Story | HM | Audrey Jones | Cypress Creek | |
In-Depth News/Feature Story | HM | Alyssa Schmidt | Marcus | |
In-Depth News/Feature Story | HM | Austin Rickerson | Marcus | |
In-Depth News/Feature Package | 1 | Staff | Staff | View |
In-Depth News/Feature Package | 2 | Staff | Staff | View |
In-Depth News/Feature Package | 3 | Maria Mendez, Gabrielle Wilkosz | Hendrickson | View |
In-Depth News/Feature Package | HM | Allie Lefkowitz | Bellaire | |
In-Depth News/Feature Package | HM | Summer Crawford | Coppell | |
In-Depth News/Feature Package | HM | Alex Nicoll | Coppell | |
Student Art | 1 | Laura Barbe | Cypress Woods | View |
Student Art | 2 | Gabrielle Wilkosz | Hendrickson | View |
Student Art | 3 | Laura Barbe | Cypress Woods | View |
Student Art | HM | Enune Enojado | Cy Fair | |
Student Art | HM | Johanna Dakay | Akins | |
Student Art | HM | Madison Round | Akins | |
Computer Art | 1 | Annie Tao | Bellaire | View |
Computer Art | 2 | Kylie Ruffino | Hendrickson | View |
Computer Art | 3 | Josh Martin | Coppell | View |
Computer Art | HM | Kylie Ruffino | Hendrickson | |
Computer Art | HM | Maryam Hussain | James Bowie | |
Computer Art | HM | Roland Calbillo | Holmes | |
Infographic/sidebar | 1 | Maria Moreno | Akins | View |
Infographic/sidebar | 2 | Rachel Buigas-Lopez | Coppell | View |
Infographic/sidebar | 3 | Ashlee Thomason | James Bowie | View |
Infographic/sidebar | HM | Maryam Hussain | James Bowie | |
Infographic/sidebar | HM | Holly Sill | Hendrickson | |
Infographic/sidebar | HM | Kylie Ruvvino | Hendrickson | |
Cartoon | 1 | Maryam Hussain | James Bowie | View |
Cartoon | 2 | Gabrielle Wilkosz | Hendrickson | View |
Cartoon | 3 | Gabrielle Wilkosz | Hendrickson | View |
Cartoon | HM | Joel Montfort | Jersey Village | |
Cartoon | HM | Molly Wade | Cinco Ranch | |
Cartoon | HM | Alek Peschansky | Akins | |
Comic Strip | 1 | Victoria Price | Marcus | View |
Comic Strip | 2 | Lucibella Hernandez | Hendrickson | View |
Comic Strip | 3 | Annie Tao | Bellaire | View |
Comic Strip | HM | Victoria Price | Marcus | |
Comic Strip | HM | Roland Calbillo | Holmes | |
Page One Design | 1 | Savannah Garza | Akins | View |
Page One Design | 2 | Nyssa Kruse | Hendrickson | View |
Page One Design | 3 | Jackie Higgins | Marcus | View |
Page One Design | HM | Will Davis | Cy Fair | |
Page One Design | HM | Maryam Hussain | James Bowie | |
Page One Design | HM | Maryam Hussain | James Bowie | |
Sports Page/Spread Design | 1 | Nyssa Kruse | Hendrickson | View |
Sports Page/Spread Design | 2 | Sofia Guevara | Cinco Ranch | View |
Sports Page/Spread Design | 3 | Hailey Painter | Marcus | View |
Sports Page/Spread Design | HM | Josh Martin | Coppell | |
Sports Page/Spread Design | HM | Alex Deleon, Anthony Estolano | Stevens | |
Sports Page/Spread Design | HM | Tyler Hooks, Caline Forward | Cypress Creek | |
Feature Page/Spread Design | 1 | Tyler Hooks | Cypress Creek | View |
Feature Page/Spread Design | 2 | Kylie Ruffino | Hendrickson | View |
Feature Page/Spread Design | 3 | Nyssa Kruse | Hendrickson | View |
Feature Page/Spread Design | HM | Rachel Buigas-Lopez | Coppell | |
Feature Page/Spread Design | HM | Shannon Steele | Cypress Woods | |
Feature Page/Spread Design | HM | Emma Fritz, Shannon Steele | Cypress Woods | |
Entertainment Page/Spread Design | 1 | Rachel Buigas-Lopez | Coppell | View |
Entertainment Page/Spread Design | 2 | Audrey Jones, Tyler Hooks | Cypress Creek | View |
Entertainment Page/Spread Design | 3 | Colin Morris | Cypress Creek | View |
Entertainment Page/Spread Design | HM | Taryn Welch | Marcus | |
Entertainment Page/Spread Design | HM | Josh Martin | Coppell | |
Entertainment Page/Spread Design | HM | Paige Rife | James Bowie | |
News Page/Spread Design | 1 | Kylie Ruffino | Hendrickson | View |
News Page/Spread Design | 2 | Riley McClure | Marcus | View |
News Page/Spread Design | 3 | Victoria Price | Marcus | View |
News Page/Spread Design | HM | Zean Liao | Bellaire | |
News Page/Spread Design | HM | Kayla Meadows | Hendrickson | |
News Page/Spread Design | HM | Staff | Coppell | |
Editorial Page/Spread Design | 1 | Rachel Buigas | Coppell | View |
Editorial Page/Spread Design | 2 | Rachel Buigas | Coppell | View |
Editorial Page/Spread Design | 3 | Eylas Levens | James Bowie | View |
Editorial Page/Spread Design | HM | Elyas Levens | James Bowie | |
Editorial Page/Spread Design | HM | Chloe Trejo, Kristin Russell, Colin Morris | Cypress Creek | |
Editorial Page/Spread Design | HM | Anthony Estolano | Stevens | |
Double-Truck Design | 1 | Natalie Berry | Cy Fair | View |
Double-Truck Design | 2 | Staff | Bellaire | View |
Double-Truck Design | 3 | Staff | Bellaire | View |
Double-Truck Design | HM | Ashlee Tomason | James Bowie | |
Double-Truck Design | HM | Kelsey Hodges | Jersey Village | |
Double-Truck Design | HM | Maria Moreno | Akins | |
General News Photograph | 1 | Madison Grisham | Martin | View |
General News Photograph | 2 | Jasmine Correa | James Bowie | View |
General News Photograph | 3 | Daniela Fuentes | Bellaire | View |
General News Photograph | HM | Bailey Lewis | Martin | |
General News Photograph | HM | Mallone Munoz | Coppell | |
Feature Photograph | 1 | Damaris DeLeon | Jersey Village | View |
Feature Photograph | 2 | Christine Le | Jersey Village | View |
Feature Photograph | 3 | Claudia Irra | Hastings | View |
Feature Photograph | HM | Michael Galindo | Akins | |
Feature Photograph | HM | Anthony Estolano | Stevens | |
Feature Photograph | HM | Allison Dean | Cinco Ranch | |
Entertainment Photograph | 1 | Jasmine Correa | James Bowie | View |
Entertainment Photograph | 2 | Joel Montfort | Jersey Village | View |
Entertainment Photograph | 3 | Angel Burgos | Bellaire | View |
Sports Action Photograph | 1 | Anthony Estolano | Stevens | View |
Sports Action Photograph | 2 | Miranda LeBlanc | Akins | View |
Sports Action Photograph | 3 | Skylar Campbell | Cypress Creek | View |
Sports Action Photograph | HM | Granger Coats | James Bowie | |
Sports Action Photograph | HM | Holly Hearn | Cypress Creek | |
Sports Action Photograph | HM | Hannah Tang | Bellaire | |
Sports Feature Photograph | 1 | Alex Ramm | Martin | View |
Sports Feature Photograph | 2 | Nicole Messer | Coppell | View |
Sports Feature Photograph | 3 | Dani Endlich | Cinco Ranch | View |
Sports Feature Photograph | HM | Averi Collen | Marcus | |
Sports Feature Photograph | HM | Granger Coats | James Bowie | |
Portrait | 1 | Tyler Hooks | Cypress Creek | View |
Portrait | 2 | Hannah Tang | Bellaire | View |
Portrait | 3 | Tyler Hooks | Cypress Creek | View |
Portrait | HM | Victoria Falcon | Holmes | |
Portrait | HM | Jacqueline Solano | Jersey Village | |
Photo Portfolio | 1 | Granger Coats | James Bowie | View |
Photo Portfolio | 2 | Jasmine Correa | James Bowie | View |
Photo Portfolio | 3 | Michael Galindo | Akins | View |
Photo Portfolio | HM | Daniela Fuentes | Bellaire | |
Captions | 1 | Michael Galindo, Sarah Luna | Akins | View |
Captions | 2 | Nyssa Kruse, Madi McVan | Hendrickson | View |
Captions | 3 | Jasmine Correa, Paige Rife, Granger Coats | James Bowie | View |
Headlines | 1 | Staff | Akins | View |
Headlines | 2 | Staff | Cypress Creek | View |
Headlines | 3 | Staff | James Bowie | View |
Headlines | HM | Allie Lefkowitz | Bellaire | |
Nameplate/Folios/Standing Heads | 1 | Alex DeLeon, Jasmine Valdez | Stevens | View |
Nameplate/Folios/Standing Heads | 2 | Adelaida Villegas, Hannah Kerns, Susy Rocha | Akins | View |
Nameplate/Folios/Standing Heads | 3 | Kamryn Bryce, Maryam Hussain | James Bowie | View |