University Interscholastic League
University Interscholastic League

2016-2017 UIL State Champions

Jump To:


Academic State Meet Academic Champions

Conference Overall School Champion Total Points Full Results
2016-2017
1A Nazareth HS 130 Full Results
2A Lindsay 169 Full Results
3A Holiday 126 Full Results
4A Argyle 270 Full Results
5A Lindale 142 Full Results
6A Klein 123 Full Results

One-Act Play

Conference Champion Full State Results
2016-2017
1A Shipwrecked! An Entertainment The Amazing Adventures of Louis de Rougemont (As Told by Himself) - Shipwrecked! An Entertainment The Amazing Adventures of Louis de Rougemont (As Told by Himself) Full 1A State Results
2A Golden Boy - Golden Boy Full 2A State Results
3A The Book of Everything - The Book of Everything Full 3A State Results
4A sf Las Soldaderas: The Female Warriors of the Mexican Revolution - sf Las Soldaderas: The Female Warriors of the Mexican Revolution Full 4A State Results
5A sf Second Samuel - sf Second Samuel Full 5A State Results
6A sf A View From the Bridge - sf A View From the Bridge Full 6A State Results

Marching Band

Conference Champion Full Results
2016-2017
4A North Lamar (Paris) Full Results
6A Flower Mound (Flower Mound) Full Results

Baseball

Basketball - Girls

Basketball - Boys

Cross County - Girls

Conference Team Champion Full Results
2016-2017
1A Hartley Full Results
2A Sundown Full Results
3A East Bernard Full Results
4A Bandera Full Results
5A Canyon Randall Full Results
6A Keller Full Results

Cross Country - Boys

Conference Team Champion Results
2016-2017
1A Saltillo Full Results
2A Sundown Full Results
3A Luling Full Results
4A San Elizario Full Results
5A Lucas Lovejoy Full Results
6A Conroe The Woodlands Full Results

Football

Golf - Girls

Conference Champion Total Score Full Results
2016-2017
1A Blanket 756.00 Full Results
2A Memphis 729.00 Full Results
3A Sonora 702.00 Full Results
4A Andrews 648.00 Full Results
5A Grapevine 628.00 Full Results
6A Austin Lake Travis 580.00 Full Results

Golf - Boys

Conference Champion Total Score Full Results
2016-2017
1A Happy 638.00 Full Results
2A Grapeland 600.00 Full Results
3A Troup 621.00 Full Results
4A Argyle 633.00 Full Results
5A Dallas Highland Park 591.00 Full Results
6A Austin Westlake 572.00 Full Results

Soccer - Girls

Soccer - Boys

Softball

Swimming & Diving - Girls

Conference Team Champion Results Qualifiers
2016-2017
5A Magnolia Team Results Qualifiers
6A Conroe The Woodlands Team Results Qualifiers

Swimming & Diving - Boys

Conference Team Champion Full Results Qualifiers
2016-2017
5A Dallas Highland Park Team Results Qualifiers
6A Southlake Carroll Team Results Qualifiers

Team Tennis

Conference Champion State Bracket
2016-2017
4A Abilene Wylie State Bracket
5A Dallas Highland Park State Bracket
6A Plano West State Bracket

Tennis

Conference & Event Champion State Bracket
2016-2017
1A Boys Singles Dominic Gibson, Lenorah Grady State Bracket
1A Boys Doubles Tristan Hayes/Skylar Hayes, Crowell State Bracket
1A Girls Singles Jobee White, Vernon Northside State Bracket
1A Girls Doubles Allie Schulte/Kamryn Schulte, Nazareth State Bracket
1A Mixed Doubles Sofia Rodriguez/Hudson Springer, Leakey State Bracket
2A Boys Singles Robert Marshall, Olton State Bracket
2A Boys Doubles Truman Coe/James Schwertner, Mason State Bracket
2A Girls Singles Ryli Ruffin, Mason State Bracket
2A Girls Doubles Raegan Glentz/Sara Powell, Mason State Bracket
2A Mixed Doubles Ethan Powell/Ella Canfield, Mason State Bracket
3A Boys Singles Dillon Humpal, Corpus Christi London State Bracket
3A Boys Doubles Jaxton Hoelting/Tanner Hooper, Tulia State Bracket
3A Girls Singles Sara Humpal, Corpus Christi London State Bracket
3A Girls Doubles Sky Jennings/Peyton Matthews, Sonora State Bracket
3A Mixed Doubles Isabel Holland/Turner Stark, Big Lake Reagan County State Bracket
4A Boys Singles Ryan Koth, Boerne State Bracket
4A Boys Doubles Nikhil Kalla/Davyn Williford, Abilene Wylie State Bracket
4A Girls Singles Alexa Rice, Boerne State Bracket
4A Girls Doubles Carrsyn Gregor/Kendall Jablonowski, Bellville State Bracket
4A Mixed Doubles Broque Constantine/Claire Maxcey, Fredericksburg State Bracket
5A Boys Singles Campbell Erwin, San Antonio Alamo Heights State Bracket
5A Boys Doubles Jason Loyd/Michael Loyd, Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial State Bracket
5A Girls Singles Jayci Goldsmith, Dripping Springs State Bracket
5A Girls Doubles Fiona Crawley/Brittany Wilbur, San Antonio Alamo Heights State Bracket
5A Mixed Doubles Phillip Quinn/Madison McBride, Dallas Highland Park State Bracket
6A Boys Singles Roger Chou, Austin Westlake State Bracket
6A Boys Doubles Andrew Esses/Artur Zigman, Houston Memorial State Bracket
6A Girls Singles Kiana Graham, Round Rock Westwood State Bracket
6A Girls Doubles Kate Daugherty/Allison Stewart, Midland State Bracket
6A Mixed Doubles Melissa LaMette/Varun Thachil, Cypress Ranch State Bracket

Track & Field - Girls

Conference Team Champion Full Results Qualifiers
2016-2017
1A Blum Full Results Qualifiers
2A Gladewater Union Grove Full Results Qualifiers
3A Uplift Hampton Full Results Qualifiers
4A Dallas Carter Full Results Qualifiers
5A McKinney North Full Results Qualifiers
6A Desoto Full Results Qualifiers

Track & Field - Boys

Conference Team Champion Full Results Qualifiers
2016-2017
1A Turkey Valley Full Results Qualifiers
2A New Deal Full Results Qualifiers
3A Crockett Full Results Qualifiers
4A Atlanta Full Results Qualifiers
5A Manvel Full Results Qualifiers
6A Conroe The Woodlands Full Results Qualifiers

Volleyball

Wrestling

Gender Conference Team Champion Points Team Scores Full Results
2016-2017
Girls 6A Katy Morton Ranch 86.00 Final Team Scores Full Results
Girls 5A El Paso Hanks 121.00 Final Team Scores Full Results
Boys 6A Allen 264.50 Final Team Scores Full Results
Boys 5A Dumas 92.00 Final Team Scores Full Results