Skip to main content
University of Texas at Austin
University Interscholastic League Logo
University Interscholastic League Logo

2017-2018 UIL State Champions

Jump To:


Academic State Meet Academic Champions

Conference Overall School Champion Total Points Full Results

One-Act Play

Conference Champion Full State Results

Marching Band

Conference Champion Full Results

Baseball

Conference Champion State Bracket All-Tournament Team Playoff Bracket
2017-2018
1A Not available Not available Not available Not available
2A Not available Not available Not available Not available
3A Not available Not available Not available Not available
4A Not available Not available Not available Not available
5A Not available Not available Not available Not available
6A Not available Not available Not available Not available

Basketball - Girls

Conference Champion State Bracket All-Tournament Team Playoff Bracket
2017-2018
1A Not available Not available Not available Not available
2A Not available Not available Not available Not available
3A Not available Not available Not available Not available
4A Not available Not available Not available Not available
5A Not available Not available Not available Not available
6A Not available Not available Not available Not available

Basketball - Boys

Conference Champion State Bracket All-Tournament Team Playoff Bracket
2017-2018
1A Not available Not available Not available Not available
2A Not available Not available Not available Not available
3A Not available Not available Not available Not available
4A Not available Not available Not available Not available
5A Not available Not available Not available Not available
6A Not available Not available Not available Not available

Cross County - Girls

Conference Team Champion Full Results

Cross Country - Boys

Conference Team Champion Results

Football

Conference Champion Runner-Up Score Playoff Bracket
2017-2018
1A Six-Man Division 1 Gail Borden County Jonesboro 60-22 Not available
1A Six-Man Division 2 Strawn Balmorhea 78-42 Not available
2A Division 1 Mart Refugio 34-21 Playoff Bracket
2A Division 2 Muenster Tenaha 27-20 Not available
3A Division 1 Rockdale Brock 45-29 Not available
3A Division 2 Newton Gunter 40-16 Not available
4A Division 1 Carthage Kennedale 49-21 Not available
4A Division 2 Texarkana Pleasant Grove West Orange-Stark 41-21 Playoff Bracket
5A Division 1 Dallas Highland Park Manvel 53-49 Not available
5A Division 2 College Station Aledo 20-19 Not available
6A Division 1 Allen Austin Lake Travis 35-33 Not available
6A Division 2 Cy-Fair Waco Midway 51-35 Not available

Golf - Girls

Conference Champion Total Score Full Results

Golf - Boys

Conference Champion Total Score Full Results

Soccer - Girls

Conference Champion State Bracket All-Tournament Team Playoff Bracket
2017-2018
4A Not available Not available Not available Not available
5A Not available Not available Not available Not available
6A Not available Not available Not available Not available

Soccer - Boys

Conference Champion State Bracket All-Tournament Team Playoff Bracket
2017-2018
4A Not available Not available Not available Not available
5A Not available Not available Not available Not available
6A Not available Not available Not available Not available

Softball

Conference Champion State Bracket All-Tournament Team Playoff Bracket
2017-2018
1A Not available Not available Not available Not available
2A Not available Not available Not available Not available
3A Not available Not available Not available Not available
4A Not available Not available Not available Not available
5A Not available Not available Not available Not available
6A Not available Not available Not available Not available

Swimming & Diving - Girls

Conference Team Champion Results Qualifiers

Swimming & Diving - Boys

Conference Team Champion Full Results Qualifiers

Team Tennis

Conference Champion State Bracket
2017-2018
4A Abilene Wylie State Bracket
5A Dallas Highland Park State Bracket
6A Memorial State Bracket

Tennis

Conference & Event Champion State Bracket
2017-2018
1A Boys Doubles Not available Not available
1A Boys Singles Not available Not available
1A Girls Doubles Not available Not available
1A Girls Singles Not available Not available
1A Mixed Doubles Not available Not available
2A Boys Doubles Not available Not available
2A Boys Singles Not available Not available
2A Girls Doubles Not available Not available
2A Girls Singles Not available Not available
2A Mixed Doubles Not available Not available
3A Boys Doubles Not available Not available
3A Boys Singles Not available Not available
3A Girls Doubles Not available Not available
3A Girls Singles Not available Not available
3A Mixed Doubles Not available Not available
4A Boys Doubles Not available Not available
4A Boys Singles Not available Not available
4A Girls Doubles Not available Not available
4A Girls Singles Not available Not available
4A Mixed Doubles Not available Not available
5A Boys Doubles Not available Not available
5A Boys Singles Not available Not available
5A Girls Doubles Not available Not available
5A Girls Singles Not available Not available
5A Mixed Doubles Not available Not available
6A Boys Doubles Not available Not available
6A Boys Singles Not available Not available
6A Girls Doubles Not available Not available
6A Girls Singles Not available Not available
6A Mixed Doubles Not available Not available

Track & Field - Girls

Conference Team Champion Full Results Qualifiers

Track & Field - Boys

Conference Team Champion Full Results Qualifiers

Volleyball

Conference Champion State Bracket All-Tournament Team Playoff Bracket
2017-2018
1A Bronte State Bracket Not available Not available
2A Crawford State Bracket Not available Not available
3A Goliad State Bracket Not available Not available
4A Needville State Bracket Not available Not available
5A Prosper State Bracket Not available Not available
6A Lewisville Hebron State Bracket Not available Not available

Wrestling

Gender Conference Team Champion Points Team Scores Full Results
2017-2018